How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask tdlawyer Your Own Question

tdlawyer
tdlawyer, Lawyer
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 1096
Experience:  11 years experience of general practice.
73598664
Type Your Law Question Here...
tdlawyer is online now

Hi TDLawyer! I need you for a few things again, could you Hi

Resolved Question:

Hi TDLawyer! I need you for a few things again, could you Hi TDLawyer! I need you for a few things again, could you have a chat with me again please?! cheers!
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  tdlawyer replied 2 years ago.

tdlawyer :

Hi there. How are things?

Customer:

Hey bro

Customer:

lol they are refusing to reply.

tdlawyer :

Refusing, to just haven't yet? You only mailed it yesterday didn't you?

Customer:

refusing

Customer:

I sent a chaser last night for the continuous lies told and the position of the company

Customer:

But they sometime decline to reply.

Customer:

wait sorry

Customer:

I mean they are somehow declining the reply.

Customer:

lol

Customer:

And ignoring all emails lol

tdlawyer :

Well, that's surprising, but there you go. I guess you're left with consumer power - i.e. going elsewhere (or threatening to do it) and/or Court and/or Ombudsman! There's never an easy answer is there?!

Customer:

They cannot decline to reply could they

Customer:

There wasn't even an acknowledgement of the email

Customer:

So I had to ask whether their email is broken down lol

tdlawyer :

Lol :-) Maybe you should send them a carrier pigeon instead?!

Customer:

is it against TCF principles to deliberately ignore client queries

Customer:

They keep saying legally we have 8 weeks

tdlawyer :

They have to be allowed time to investigate the complaints. That's not inconsistent with TCF principles! You could argue that those principles require thorough investigation!

Customer:

But at least and acknowledgement would not be too out of question

tdlawyer :

True!

Customer:

hmm

Customer:

Overall very poor management

tdlawyer :

What do you want to ask me specifically tonight (if anything!)?

Customer:

i was wondering

Customer:

if you could do a quick control f

Customer:

and look whether there are terms i need to pay attention to

Customer:

to enhance my complaint or complaints which might undermine it

tdlawyer, Lawyer
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 1096
Experience: 11 years experience of general practice.
tdlawyer and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  tdlawyer replied 2 years ago.
Of the terms and conditions?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

Indeed

Expert:  tdlawyer replied 2 years ago.
Have you got them for me to look at then?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

Let's do a new chat cause it's a different question . just asked you a new one

Customer: replied 2 years ago.

were you able to pick up the other question please Tony?

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
 
 
 

Related Law Questions