How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

do Grace Bonney have a law firm in Accra Gahana

Customer Question

do Grace Bonney have a law firm in Accra Gahana
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.

Alex Watts : Hello my name is Alex and I will help you with this. Please note that I am a working Solicitor and may be on and offline as I have to attend Court and meet with clients, even at weekends. As such you may not get an instant response when you reply, but rest assured I will be giving your question my immediate attention upon return You do not need to wait here as you will get an email when I reply.
Alex Watts : Have you met someone online and they need money sending please?
JACUSTOMER-3iynwq61- : Yes I have I just need to know if that law firm is out there
Alex Watts : It's a scam.
Alex Watts : See http://www.scamdex.com/ScamTipReports/3199
JACUSTOMER-3iynwq61- : So there is no law firm out there
Alex Watts : And if you google search grace Bonney Ghana you will see.
Alex Watts : Not that I can see, no
Alex Watts : Do not send any money.
Alex Watts : No doubt you have been asked to pay by western union or Moneygram.
Alex Watts : Can I clarify anything for you about this today?
JACUSTOMER-3iynwq61- :

yeah i have to send money though western union

Alex Watts : It's a scam.
Alex Watts : Dont send anything and delete all emails.
Alex Watts : Does that clarify?
JACUSTOMER-3iynwq61- :

yes thanks

Alex Watts : If this answers your question could I invite you leave feedback on my service which I hope has been excellent today, if you need more information or help then please click reply.Please remember that I am always happy to help if you have future questions, even if I am in Court I can normally respond within a few hours. For future information, please start them with ‘For Alex W’.Please bookmark my profile if you wish for future help: http://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/expert-alexwatts/p
Alex Watts :

Please remember to leave feedback before you go today