How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask tdlawyer Your Own Question
tdlawyer
tdlawyer, Lawyer
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 1096
Experience:  11 years experience of general practice.
73598664
Type Your Law Question Here...
tdlawyer is online now

Hello, we are in the process of buying are own house and we

Resolved Question:

Hello, we are in the process of buying are own house and we would like to know where we stand regarding our numerous dogs, who are in excellent health and see a vet when necessary, they are not barking only when someone comes to house. CAN ANY ONE MAKE US REHOME OUR PETS.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  tdlawyer replied 3 years ago.

tdlawyer :

Hello, thank you for your question. My name is XXXXX XXXXX I can assist you with your question.

tdlawyer :

Are you buying an apartment/flat or a house?

Customer:

hello Tony a house

tdlawyer :

Okay. And is it the freehold of a house?

tdlawyer :

Or is it the lease of a house you're buying?

Customer:

i dont understand

tdlawyer :

Are you going to own the house yourselves completely?

Customer:

yes

tdlawyer :

Then you should be okay. There is no apparent reason that you would have to re-home your dogs.

Customer:

thank you for your help tony

tdlawyer :

You're welcome. Can I ask whether you're happy with the service today please?

Customer:

i am very happy you hav e put my mind at rest

tdlawyer :

Great. Thank you. Have a good week.

tdlawyer and other Law Specialists are ready to help you