How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

How do I know whether I qualify for the 10% savings tax ra

Customer Question

How do I know whether I qualify for the 10% savings tax rate?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.

Alex Watts :

Hello my name is Alex and I will help you with this. Please note that I am a working Solicitor and may be on and offline as I have to attend Court and meet with clients, even at weekends. As such you may not get an instant response when you reply as this is not an ‘on demand’ live service, but rest assured I will be giving your question my immediate attention upon return. There is no need to wait here, you will get an email when I reply.

Alex Watts :

How much do you earn a year place?

Alex Watts :

* please? *

JACUSTOMER-2262d6lv- :

I did not receive an answer from you. Janette Harris

Alex Watts : I asked how much you get in income a year please?
JACUSTOMER-2262d6lv- :

I am retired (I am 97 years of age) and have only the state pension and several ISAs. Janette Harris

Alex Watts : Thank you. What is your annual income please?
JACUSTOMER-2262d6lv- :

II am still waiting for your opinion

Alex Watts :

I have asked what is your annual income please?

Alex Watts :

What do you get a year in income, then I can answer your question?