How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Aston Lawyer Your Own Question
Aston Lawyer
Aston Lawyer, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10606
Experience:  Solicitor LLB (Hons) 23 years of experience in Conveyancing and Property Law
16368554
Type Your Law Question Here...
Aston Lawyer is online now

How can you get copies of Letters held by a Solicitor who has

Customer Question

How can you get copies of Letters held by a Solicitor who has been Barred
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Aston Lawyer replied 3 years ago.

Hello and thanks for using Just Answer.

My name is Al and am happy to assist you with your enquiry.

Could yo uplease confirm if it is an individual Solicitor you are trying to contact or a specific Solicitor's Firm? If you could provide his/their name, it would help.

I look forward to hearing from you.

Kind Regards

AL

Customer: replied 3 years ago.

Dale walker sevenoaks

Expert:  Aston Lawyer replied 3 years ago.

Hi Brian,

Thanks for your reply. I have done some research and have found that the Firm

has been subject to an Intervention by the SRA (Solicitors Regulation Authority) on 14th February this year. ie it has been closed down.

You therefore need to contact the SRA if you are outstanding any documents.

Their contact number is 0370 606 2555 and their website also gives some handy tips for clients on what to do if a Solicitor's Firm has been intervened-

www.sra.org.uk/help/

I hope this asists and answers your question.

Kind Regards

AL

Expert:  Aston Lawyer replied 3 years ago.

Hi Brian,

Can I be of any more assistance to you?

Kind Regards

AL

Expert:  Aston Lawyer replied 3 years ago.

Hi Brian,

Please let me know if I can be any more help.

Kind Regards
AL
Expert:  Aston Lawyer replied 3 years ago.

Hi Brian,

Can I be of any more assistance to you?

Kind Regards

AL