How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ash Your Own Question

Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10915
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Здравствуйте уважаемый Алекс Ватт! Прочитали на форуме переписку

Customer Question

Здравствуйте уважаемый Алекс Ватт! Прочитали на форуме переписку вашу.,у нас подобная ситуация,можете помочь нам ? Компанией Самсунг в ЮАР якобы проводилась международная лотерея,на мой номер мобильного телефона пришла смс ,что я победитель призового чека на сумму 750 000 долларов США.Служба Арамекс начала его мне доставлять ,я заплатил им за доставку 500 фунтов .После этого мне на электронный адрес пришло сообщение от налоговой службы,что мой груз с чеком остановлен налоговой службой в Великобритании,сказали для очистки налога чека нужно заполнить заявление, приложить копию паспорта и оплатить налог 3680 фунтов,при этом они выдадут сертификат освобождения от налога в дальнейшем.Mrs. Paula Wise.
Tax Department,
HM Revenue & Customs.
Email: *****@******.***
Мы заполнили заявление и отослали им с копией паспорта,когда мы начали сомневаться в подлинности этого чека нам прислали Барклай камер 2a Барклай Дорога Leytonstone Лондон. Великобритания, E11 3DG. ДЕЛО ГАРАНТИИ ,что чек выписан действительно компанией Самсунг Сотрудничество и он реальный.Сейчас срочно требуют в течении 48 часов оплаты налога.,иначе этот чек будет возвращен в ЮАР и анулирован.Оплату сделать нужно через манни грамм на имя человека (ихнего сотрудника агента),вот подтверждение что чек реальный BARCLAY CHAMBERS 2a Barclay Road Leytonstone, London, E11 3DG. ENGLAND
DEED OF GUARANTEE
On this day 25th of June 2014, I Barrister ***** *****man, the legal adviser to the SAMSUNG CO-OPERATION guarantees MR HEORHII MASLENYKOV here-in as the sole beneficiary of $ 750,000.00 USD (Seven Hundred and Fifty Thousand United State Dollars) in the just concluded SAMSUNG 2014 PROMOTION.
This states that MR HEORHII MASLENYKOV is a legitimate winner of SAMSUNG 2014 PROMOTION and has the sole right to the won prize.
MR HEORHII MASLENYKOV has the right to request for a disclaimer form if he/she is not interested in the won prize.
For the avoidance of doubt, the charges incurred in the course of receiving the won prize will be payable by MR HEORHII MASLENYKOV.
SAMSUNG CO-OPERATION exempts itself from any related financial dealings or charges incurred and will not be responsible for any currency fluctuations.
Under Section 64(2) of the guarantee Act (Cap. 142) this guarantee is to be a continuing guarantee and is to continue binding until the beneficiary receives his/her won prize.
This Deed and the Agreement hereunder shall be governed in accordance with the United States Law and this management hereby confirms that this letter of guarantee is prepared under the right state of mind.

Yours Faithfully,
Barrister ***** *****man Legal Adviser
Помогите пожалуйста разобраться ,что это афера?
Спасибо Вам большое! Пусть Бог благословит вас и вашу семью!!!
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.

Alex Watts : Hello my name is Alex and I will help you with this. Please note that I am a working Solicitor and may be on and offline as I have to attend Court and meet with clients, even at weekends. As such you may not get an instant response when you reply, but rest assured I will be giving your question my immediate attention upon return You do not need to wait here as you will get an email when I reply. !
Alex Watts : Have you been asked to pay money please?
JACUSTOMER-jl25jne7- :

да,попросили заплатить деньги

JACUSTOMER-jl25jne7- :

????

Alex Watts : What language are you using?
Alex Watts : Russian? Polish?
JACUSTOMER-jl25jne7- :

русский

JACUSTOMER-jl25jne7- :

жду Ваш ответ

JACUSTOMER-jl25jne7- :

вы нам ответите на наш вопрос?

JACUSTOMER-jl25jne7- :

сколько нам подождать?

Alex Watts : Я использую Google Translate. Это афера, не платят ничего. Деньги не существует. Это называется заранее мошенничества плата.
Alex Watts : Эти люди скажут вам, участвуют юристы. Они либо не существует, либо не являются реальными. Они будут просить платы за такие вещи, как налогового оформления или давать взятки должностным лицам.
Alex Watts : Суммы будет увеличиваться. Люди потеряли миллионы. Удалить электронные письма и не реагируют. Это афера, деньги не существует.
Alex Watts : http://www.419eater.com/
Alex Watts : Пожалуйста, см. выше сайт мошенников. Могу ли я уточнить что-либо для вас об этом сегодня, пожалуйста?
JACUSTOMER-jl25jne7- :

Все ясно,спасибо вам большое!

JACUSTOMER-jl25jne7- :

подскажите,а служба Арамекс ,которой заплатили за доставку ,не сможет нам вернуть деньги?

Alex Watts : К сожалению нет. Если это отвечает на ваш вопрос может я приглашаю вас оценить мой ответ. Если система не будет препятствовать вам пожалуйста сказать. Если вам нужна дополнительная помощь, пожалуйста, нажмите ответ.
Alex Watts :

If this answers your question could I invite you leave feedback on my service which I hope has been excellent today, if you need more information or help then please click reply.

Please remember that I am always happy to help if you have future questions, even if I am in Court I can normally respond within a few hours. For future information, please start them with ‘For Alex W’.

Please bookmark my profile if you wish for future help: http://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/expert-alexwatts/

Alex Watts :

.

JACUSTOMER-jl25jne7- :

Good evening dear Alex Watts! We are interested in this question, the tax office
Pound writes to us that they are willing to accept from us a letter of guarantee
from our lawyer about that, after receiving and cashing the check, we guarantee
the payment of the tax from the check, which is now in them, you can reach us is
letter of guarantee and send it to the tax office to the following address Mrs.
Paula Wise.
Tax Department,
HM Revenue & Customs.
Email: *****@******.***.ук
office address:

Alex Watts :

It is a scam

Alex Watts :

Do NOT pay any money

Alex Watts :

You will LOSE your money

Alex Watts :

Does that clarify?

Alex Watts :

.

JACUSTOMER-jl25jne7- :

as wrote to you before, our question remains until now not closed.Tax service of
Great Britain waits from us a commitment letter from our advocate, about that we
guarantee after a receipt and обналичивания of check written on my name by a
company Самсунг to the amount of the 750000долларов USA, that we guarantee
payment of taxes as a non-resident of Great Britain.you would could to make such
letter to us, that we them sent to .I thank you ! Lord will bless you !

Sincerely George

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
 
 
 

Related Law Questions