How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask UKSolicitorJA Your Own Question

UKSolicitorJA
UKSolicitorJA, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 4312
Experience:  English solicitor with over 12 years experience
62162956
Type Your Law Question Here...
UKSolicitorJA is online now

I am requesting the name of a company of solicitors situated

Resolved Question:

I am requesting the name of a company of solicitors situated here in Leeds who specialize in equity.
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  UKSolicitorJA replied 2 years ago.

Hello,

You may shop around and speak to a few before deciding which one to appoint. Some names and contact details from the Law Society list of solicitors appear below:

Blackstone Law Solicitors & Advocates Ltd

0.2 miles Head office
Address:
Dunbar House, Sheepscar Court, Meanwood Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS7 2BB, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 1 office There are 3 solicitors at this organisation

Optima Legal Services Limited

0.3 miles Head office
Address:
Hepworth House, Claypit Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS2 8AE, England
Tel:
0844(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 3 offices There are 20 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has an accreditation that matches the legal issue you searched for. 3 Total Accreditations

Blacks Solicitors LLP

0.4 miles
Address:
Wade House, 52 Merrion Centre, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS2 8NG, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 2 offices There are 44 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has an accreditation that matches the legal issue you searched for. 2 Total Accreditations

Drydens Limited

0.4 miles
Address:
Fairfax House, Merrion Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS2 8BX, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 2 offices There are 15 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has an accreditation that matches the legal issue you searched for. 1 Total Accreditations

DLG Legal Services Limited

0.5 miles Head office
Address:
42 The Headrow, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 8HZ, England

This organisation has 3 offices There are 8 solicitors at this organisation

Jeffrey Myers & Co

0.5 miles Head office
Address:
8 Blenheim Terrace, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS2 9HZ, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 1 office There are 2 solicitors at this organisation

Leeds City Council

0.5 miles Head office
Address:
Civic Hall, Calverley Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 1UR, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 4 offices There are 66 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has Lexcel - the quality mark for practice management and client care. 5 Total Accreditations

Parabis Law LLP

0.5 miles
Address:
42 The Headrow, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 8HZ, England
Tel:
01132816061

This organisation has 27 offices There are 449 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has Lexcel - the quality mark for practice management and client care. 6 Total Accreditations

Wrigleys Solicitors LLP

0.5 miles Head office
Address:
19 Cookridge Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS2 3AG, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 2 offices There are 64 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has Lexcel - the quality mark for practice management and client care. This organisation has an accreditation that matches the legal issue you searched for. 2 Total Accreditations

ABR Solicitors Limited

0.6 miles Head office
Address:
Britannia Chambers, 4 Oxford Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 3AX, England
Tel:
08448505999

This organisation has 5 offices There are 20 solicitors at this organisation

3 Total Accreditations

Berrymans Lace Mawer LLP

0.6 miles
Address:
4th Floor Park Row House, 19-20 Park Row, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 5JF, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 11 offices There are 536 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has Lexcel - the quality mark for practice management and client care. 6 Total Accreditations

Bury & Walkers LLP

0.6 miles
Address:
4 Butts Court, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 5JS, England
Tel:
01132 444227

This organisation has 3 offices There are 24 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has Lexcel - the quality mark for practice management and client care. This organisation has an accreditation that matches the legal issue you searched for. 5 Total Accreditations

DAC Beachcroft Claims Limited

0.6 miles
Address:
Fountain House, 4 South Parade, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 5QX, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 10 offices There are 312 solicitors at this organisation

5 Total Accreditations

DAC Beachcroft LLP

0.6 miles
Address:
Fountain House, 4 South Parade, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 5QX, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 16 offices There are 657 solicitors at this organisation

5 Total Accreditations

Forbes

0.6 miles
Address:
13-14 South Parade, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 5QS, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 9 offices There are 100 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has an accreditation that matches the legal issue you searched for. 9 Total Accreditations

Grahame Stowe Bateson

0.6 miles Head office
Address:
Portland House,***** Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 3DR, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 4 offices There are 20 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has an accreditation that matches the legal issue you searched for. 6 Total Accreditations

Hatch Legal

0.6 miles Head office
Address:
12 Park House Apartments, 11 Park Row, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 5HB, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 1 office There are 2 solicitors at this organisation

Henry Hyams

0.6 miles Head office
Address:
7 South Parade, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 5QE, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 2 offices There are 20 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has an accreditation that matches the legal issue you searched for. 10 Total Accreditations

Henry Hyams

0.6 miles
Address:
Westminster Buildings, 31 New York Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS2 7DT, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 2 offices There are 20 solicitors at this organisation

This organisation has an accreditation that matches the legal issue you searched for. 10 Total Accreditations

Metis Law LLP

0.6 miles Head office
Address:
84 Albion Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 6AD, England
Tel:
0113(###) ###-####/dd>

This organisation has 1 office There are 9 solicitors at this organisation


UKSolicitorJA, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 4312
Experience: English solicitor with over 12 years experience
UKSolicitorJA and other Law Specialists are ready to help you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice