How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Who is the legal owner of***** Northampton,

Resolved Question:

Who is the legal owner of***** Northampton, NN4 8LW
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this. We can't do the search for you as this is a question and answer site

Alex Watts :

However you can go to:

Alex Watts :

http://www.landregistry.gov.uk/public/property-ownership

Alex Watts :

For a small fee they can tell you who owns what

Alex Watts :

I am sorry we can't do the search for you, but this is a general question and answer site and we can not be instructed or do work for you

Alex Watts :

But go to the above site, there is a small fee of £3 but that will tell you

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?

Customer:

No thank you, ***** ***** got to land registry site

Customer:

cheers

Alex Watts :

Thanks

Alex Watts :

If I could invite you to rate my service to you before I go today

Alex Watts :

If the system wont let you or you need more help please click reply

Customer:

Service was OK, quite quick and to the point Alan Brown

Alex Watts :

Thanks Alan, have a good weekend

Alex Watts :

If I could ask you to click on a happy face!

Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you