How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Would u be kind enough to answer my other questions please

Resolved Question:

Would u be kind enough to answer my other questions please..?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** you for asking for me.

Alex Watts :

You can claim anything under £1000 without a report.

Alex Watts :

However to give you an idea to where someone is physically injured and it lasts a month then the compensation level is £500 - £1000

Alex Watts :

But you need to be careful that you dont over egg the pudding

Alex Watts :

For example yesterday I had someone that had suffered stress for 3 years and they only got £2500 in compensation

Alex Watts :

That was for 3 years

Alex Watts :

So you can claim a notional amount but nothing more

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?

Customer:

thanks you for the help.

Alex Watts :

Happy to help. I think the system shows me in and out of chat when I go to a different screen although I am online

Alex Watts :

Again if this answers your question might I invite you to rate my answer today

Customer:

How can I copy and paste the answers and questions

Alex Watts :

Once you rate the format changes

Alex Watts :

Then you can just copy and paste using the normal buttons on the keyboard

Alex Watts :

I think its Control A and then Control C to copy then Control V to paste.

Customer:

Ok because I need to do that as a reminder when I am writing my stuff out.

Alex Watts :

Of course

Customer:

It looks like the whole conversation has disappeared.

Alex Watts :

Once you rate it comes back

Alex Watts :

And you have the other question as well you can come back to which you did rate

Alex Watts :

Unless I can help further might I invite you to rate this question before you go today

Alex Watts :

If the system wont let you or you need more help please click reply

Ash and 5 other Law Specialists are ready to help you