How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

do you know if there are any solicitors thaqt coild give me

Resolved Question:

do you know if there are any solicitors thaqt coild give me an estimate of how much it could cost to represent me in court and what is the chance of me losing the case and would Ibe able to add the solicitor fees added to their debt
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help with this.

Alex Watts :

Why do you need a Solicitor? We spoke about this before and it would be a small claim, that means you do not need a Solicitor as those costs can't be recovered?

JACUSTOMER-gen5hj29- :

I HAVE MADE THREE TRIPS TO THE COUNTY COURT IN DARTFORD BUT THE FORMS THEY HAVE SUPPLIED ME W

JACUSTOMER-gen5hj29- :

ITH ARE TOO COMPLICATED FOR ME TO UNDERSTAND THEM

Alex Watts :

Its just one form

Alex Watts :

http://hmctsformfinder.justice.gov.uk/courtfinder/forms/n001-eng.pdf

Alex Watts :

That is it

Alex Watts :

One form

Alex Watts :

Complete this form

Alex Watts :

Or you can do it online at: www.moneyclaim.gov.uk

Alex Watts :

Do it online if that makes it easier

Alex Watts :

Does that help?

JACUSTOMER-gen5hj29- :

WELL I HAVE BEEN SUPLIED WITH TWO FORMS THAT ARE BOTH THE SAME AND I DO NOT KNOW WHERE TO START COMPLETEING THE FORMS SO i SUPPOSE i WILL WIPE MY MOUTH AND FORGET THE TO CARRY ON WITH THE CASE.THANK YOU FOR YOUR REPLY. REGARDS ***** *****

Alex Watts :

Do it online: www.moneyclaim.gov.uk

Alex Watts :

That is easier

Alex Watts :

Does that help?

JACUSTOMER-gen5hj29- :

nO IT IS NOT EASIER FOR ME BECAUSE THEY DO NOT TELL YOU WHAT THEY WHAT TO KNOW.FOR ME I NEED TO BE ASKED SOME QUESTIONS AND THEN I COULD ANSWER THEIR QUESTIONS..IT SEEMS TO ME THAT WE ARE GOING ROUND AND ROUND IN CIRCLES REGARDS ***** *****

Alex Watts :

Ok - what do you want to ask of me?

JACUSTOMER-gen5hj29- :

WHAT IS FORM NUMBER(I FORGET THE NUMBER)I WILL TELL YOU ONE MKORE TIME. I AM 82 YEARS OLD ANDBMY MEMERY IS NOT VERY GOODN

Alex Watts :

Form N1

JACUSTOMER-gen5hj29- :

IT IS NOW PAST MY BEDTIME AS I AM FALLING ASLEEP.NIGHTY NIGHT C GIBBINS

Alex Watts :

You can find it here:

Alex Watts :

http://hmctsformfinder.justice.gov.uk/courtfinder/forms/n001-eng.pdf

Alex Watts :

That is the ONLY form you need

Alex Watts :

Does that help?

Ash and 3 other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

can you tell me why you have taken some more money from my account without my permission

Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Any billing questions might I ask you to contact customer services as I have no access as an expert to anything other than questions?

Related Law Questions