How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Hi do you know any firm will be interested to sue for componsation

Resolved Question:

Hi do you know any firm will be interested to sue for componsation over sease
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.

Alex Watts :

Could you please explain the situation a little more?

Customer:

lot property and besness confescated in libya

Alex Watts :

Ok - but I do not understand your question?

Customer:

I need reputable firm to take the libian goverment for compensation i am british citizin

Customer:

it is in millions

Alex Watts :

Ok - I can give you a list of Solicitors if that would help?

Customer:

please

Alex Watts :

You can get a list here:

Alex Watts :

http://solicitors.lawsociety.org.uk/

Alex Watts :

You can select your local area etc.

Alex Watts :

But firms that deal with international law are:

Customer:

conted them no help need specific names

Alex Watts :

http://www.dlapiper.com/en/uk/

Alex Watts :

http://www.eversheds.com/

Alex Watts :

http://www.cliffordchance.com/home.html

Alex Watts :

Does that help?

Customer:

telephones? name of one you know or heard of

Alex Watts :

I understand the website have telephone numbers but in order to assist you:

Alex Watts :

http://www.dlapiper.com/en/uk/ -(0) 8700 111 111

Alex Watts :

Eversheds - 0845(###) ###-####/p>

Alex Watts :

Clifford chance - 02070061000

Alex Watts :

Does that help?

Customer:

which one you think is more likley to take the case

Alex Watts :

I can't say as I do not work for any of the firms

Alex Watts :

They all would because they are high profile city firms

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?

Customer:

yes thanks

Customer:

you are very helpfull

Alex Watts :

Can I help with anything else today?

Customer:

no thank you have good evening by

Alex Watts :

Great. if I could invite you to rate my answer before you go today, the button should be at the bottom of the screen

Alex Watts :

If you need more help please click reply

Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you