How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

the system will not allow me to reply to your question! I try

Customer Question

the system will not allow me to reply to your question! I try to type in the message window reply box, but I cant.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Please try this link:

Alex Watts :

http://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/8pi1l-bank-chased-large-amount-money.html

JACUSTOMER-j91j0cb6- :

i,m trying to correct the rating, but i dont seem to be able to edit it, help me to give you the excellent rating.

Alex Watts :

Try now, it might work........?

Alex Watts :

The button should be at the bottom of the screen

JACUSTOMER-j91j0cb6- :

ok going to do it now, I still have no answer to the car crash incident with my girl friend and daughter, hit in head on collision by driver crossing the traffic lane, she and daughter not injured, but car writing off, they both suffered shock and flash backs, sickness vomiting fear to get in a car police said there lucky to be alive, other driver admitted it was her fault.Is there any claim against the driver that caused the crash.

Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.
I can't see that one. Can you post it as a new question but start it: FOR ALEX W - I can then pick it up? Thanks!
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
do i have to pay another 38 pound?
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.
I don't think so.
Alex
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
hello the sites asking for another 38 pound depos it i don,t undesstand why. As i was told 7 days free trial as many questions as i want. But had to pay £38 deposit.?with debit card.Then i was told it was a monthly subscription payment.at £38 for only 5 questions a month.Im totaly confussed! Sorry to be a pain. I know its not ur fault.
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.
Ok, I will answer it here for you. I dont have any access to billing so I cant help there but direct you to customer services.
If the other car crossed the lane and there was an accident then yes there is a claim. I would suggest going to a no win no fee Solicitor.
Does that help?
Alex