How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ash Your Own Question

Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

SIR,I PLACED AN ORDER ONLINE ON THE WEBSITE OF ACCESSORY

Resolved Question:

SIR, I PLACED AN ORDER ONLINE ON THE WEBSITE OF ACCESSORY CITY (JUST THE SHOP) ON THE 11TH JULY, 2014. THE TOTAL COST OF THE PHONE ACCESSPRIES IS ONE HUNDRED AND ONE POUNDS STERLING. THE ORDER NUMBER ISSUED ME IS 283270. THE MONEY REMITTED FROM NIGERIA VIA MY MASTER CARD FOR MY PHONE ACCESSORIES WAS FINALY CREDITED TO THIS COMPANY ACCOUNT ON THE 15TH JULY, 2014. UP TILL DATE THE COMPANY HAS REFUSED TO SEND THE ITEMS TO ME. ALTERNATIVELY, I PLEADED WITH THEM TO REVERSE MY FINANCIAL TRANSACTION BACK TO MY ACCOUNT. TO MY GREATEST SURPRISE, THEY INITIALY REFUSED MY MONEY IS WITH THEM. I THEN CONTACTED MY BANKERS AND THEY PRIN TED MY BANK STATEMENT SHOWING THE DATE MONEY WAS CREDITED TO THEM FROM MY ACCOUNT. I EVEN SCANNED THE STATEMENT OF ACCOUNT AND SENT TO THEM TO PROVE MY POINT. ALSO, I REQUESTED FOR THEIRS SHOWING SAME DATES TO PROVE THE MONEY DID NOT ENTER THEIR ACCOUNT AS PORPORTED BY MY BANKERS SO THAT I CAN TAKE IT UP LEGALLY WITH MY CARD COMPANY IN NIGERIA. THIS ALSO THEY REFUSED. MY QUESTION IS, IS THIS THE CURRENT BUSINESS TREND IN THE UK? AGAIN, WHAT CAN YOU DO TO SOLVE THIS PROBLEM FOR ME AND REDEEM UK AND NIGERIA IMAGE BECAUSE THEY COMPANY HAS EVEN CALL US FRAUDSTERS? BELOW ARE SOME OF THE LETTERS. I WILL SEND EVEN BANK STATEMENT IF YOU REQUEST FOR IT. Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270) (2) Just The Shop Order Shipped ============= Your order reference is AC-283270 please quote this number in all correspondence. Your order has been shipped. We hope you are happy with your order. Please expect delivery To Me 11 Jul Order Shipped ============= Your order reference is AC-283270 please quote this number in all correspondence. Your order has been shipped. We hope you are happy with your order. Please expect delivery shortly. 2 x NOKIA ORIGINAL BP-6M BATTERY 1 x CA-70 Data Cable 1 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-5X 3 x Genuine Original Nokia BL-5J Battery 2 x Genuine Nokia CA-101 USB Data Cable 2 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-6X 1 x Micro USB Mobile Power Station Portable Battery 1 x Extended Nokia BL-4D Type Battery 1 x Genuine Nokia CA-101 USB Data Cable 1 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-6X Your billing details have been recorded as PAUL XXXXXXXXX  7XXXXXXXX XXX United Kingdom Email: *****@******.*** Telephone: +2348061381726 RE: Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270) JustTheShop.Com Group We do not send to Nigeria. Your order has been cancelled. Kind Regards, ***** ***** Team Just The Shop Group of Websites Are you searching for GIFT IDEAS? OLD SCHOOL SWEETS, Hampers, CHAMPAGNE, F To Me 26 Aug We do not send to Nigeria. Your order has been cancelled. Kind Regards, ***** ***** Team Just The Shop Group of Websites Are you searching for GIFT IDEAS? OLD SCHOOL SWEETS, Hampers, CHAMPAGNE, FLOWERS, CHOCOLATES and more. www.FunkyHampers.com Just The Shop Ltd www.JustTheShop.com Incorporating 4Mobiles.co.uk, FunkyHampers.com and more.... Just The Shop, PO Box 123, Eastbourne, BN24 9AU e. *****@******.***

Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Alice H replied 2 years ago.
Alex Hughes : My name is***** and I'm happy to help with your question today. I need to ask you some preliminary questions to be able to help you.
Alex Hughes : Has the money been refunded to you for the cancelled order?
<span class="JA_chatAuthorName"Customer:
Attn: ALEX HUDGES
Sir,
From my bank statement, the money was posted from my bankers to the company account on 15th July, 2014.
The money for my cancelled order has never been refunded. Each time I send them an email to refund the money or revalidate my order for the money already posted into their account, they are silent.
Thanks for your assistance.
Sincerely
Paul
XXXXXX :
Attn: Alex Hudges,
BELOW IS MY LETTER TO THEM.
On Thursday, 18 September 2014, 9:03, PAUL XXXXXXXX<*****@******.***> wrote:


SEND MY ORDER PLEASE
sir,
I have paid money for my items online.
I regret to inform you that my order has not reached me till date.
Kindly do me a favour. The money was not reversed to my account and theORDER NUMBER (AC-283270) (2)
not sent.
Even if you do not sell to Nigeria, help me this time since my money is in your hands.
Use EMS.
thanks.
Sincerely,
PAUL XXXXXX


On Friday, 11 July 2014, 23:32, Just The Shop <*****@******.***> wrote:


Order Shipped
=============

Your order reference is AC-283270 please quote this number in all correspondence.

Your order has been shipped. We hope you are happy with your order.

Please expect delivery shortly.
2 x NOKIA ORIGINAL BP-6M BATTERY
1 x CA-70 Data Cable
1 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-5X
3 x Genuine Original Nokia BL-5J Battery
2 x Genuine Nokia CA-101 USB Data Cable
2 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-6X
1 x Micro USB Mobile Power Station Portable Battery
1 x Extended Nokia BL-4D Type Battery
1 x Genuine Nokia CA-101 USB Data Cable
1 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-6X

Your billing details have been recorded as

PAULXXXXX
XXXXXXXXX
552105
United Kingdom
Email: *****@******.***
Telephone: XXXXXXXXX

Your delivery details have been recorded as

PAUL XXXXXX XXX
XXXXXXXX
552105
United Kingdom

if you have any problems or enquiries please contact us.

*****@******.***

Or by sending us a letter to the address below.

Accessory City
Just The Shop
PO Box 123
Eastbourne
BN24 9AU
<span class="JA_chatAuthorName"Customer:
Attn: Alex Hudges
BELOW IS ANOTHER LETTER WITH MY BANK STATEMENT

On Thursday, 2 October 2014, 13:24, JustTheShop.Com Group <*****@******.***> wrote:


Sir
Due to the high levels of fraud in Nigeria, there is no way we are sending you any form of our bank statements. You need to take this up with your bank and we cant help you im afraid. As advised, your emails do not get through to us so just deal with this via your bank as we cant help you.
Kind Regards,
Customer Service Team
Just The Shop Group of Websites
Are you searching for GIFT IDEAS? OLD SCHOOL SWEETS, Hampers, CHAMPAGNE, FLOWERS, CHOCOLATES and more.
Just The Shop Ltd http://www.justtheshop.com/
Incorporating 4Mobiles.co.uk, FunkyHampers.com and more....
Just The Shop, PO Box 123, Eastbourne, BN24 9AU
e. *****@******.***
From: PAUL XXXXXXXX [mailto:*****@******.***]
Sent: 02 October 2014 11:49
To: ***** *****
Subject: Re: Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270)
sir,
Alternatively, I hereby attach a statement of account from my bankers for your clarification.
If you are still in doubt, send me a statement of account from your banker and I will take up the issue legally with my bankers in Nigeria.
Thanks.
Sincerely,
Paul XXXXXXX
On Thursday, 2 October 2014, 11:18, PAUL ATIAPAN <*****@******.***> wrote:
Sir,
I have gotten a bank statement to this effect. The money was credited to your account on 15th July, 2014. If you are still not satisfied by this my explanation, let me know, so that I can scan the statement and send to you for clarification on the exact date it was credited to your account.
however, if this is fraud by my bankers, do send me a scanned authentic statement of account from your bankers, so that I can take up the issue legally with them.
I trust your services before placing my order and I look forward to your sincere response soon.
Sincerely,
Paul XXXXXXX
On Wednesday, 1 October 2014, 9:35, JustTheShop.Com Group <*****@******.***> wrote:
Sir

Your emails are being blocked by our spam filter so we have not had any of your replies. We do not ship to Nigeria as it is full of fraud. We have never been paid the amount below as the bank blocked the transaction so simply speak with your bank and get the amount credited back to you. We cant help you here and wont be able to respond to your messages as they do not get through to us.

Kind Regards,
Customer Service Team
Just The Shop Group of Websites

Are you searching for GIFT IDEAS? OLD SCHOOL SWEETS, Hampers, CHAMPAGNE, FLOWERS, CHOCOLATES and more.
http://www.funkyhampers.com/

Just The Shop Ltd http://www.justtheshop.com/
Incorporating 4Mobiles.co.uk, FunkyHampers.com and more....
Just The Shop, PO Box 123, Eastbourne, BN24 9AU
e. *****@******.***

-----Original Message-----
From: *****@******.*** [mailto:*****@******.***]
Sent: 28 August 2014 18:33
To: ***** *****
Subject: RE: Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270)

Sir,
I just read your full message now.

When did you cancel the order?

What about the money I remitted for the order?

The last alert I got from you via my bankers was on 15/7/2014 @ 08:53 concerning your transaction @ 08:48GMT. In this transaction, only the amount dedbited from my account pertaining my order on 11/7/2014 *@ 22:32GMT is shown.

Why did you not sent it by EMS PARCEL POST?

Thanks once again for your responce.

Sincerely
Paul XXXXXXXXX
-----Original Message-----
From: "JustTheShop.Com Group"
Sent: 26/08/2014, 1:41 PM
To: *****@******.***
Subject: RE: Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270)

We do not send to Nigeria. Your order has been cancelled.

Kind Regards,
Customer Service Team
Just The Shop Group of Websites

Are you searching for GIFT IDEAS? OLD SCHOOL SWEETS, Hampers, CHAMPAGNE, FLOWERS, CHOCOLATES and more.
http://www.funkyhampers.com/

Just The Shop Ltd http://www.justtheshop.com/
Incorporating 4Mobiles.co.uk, FunkyHampers.com and more....
Just The Shop, PO Box 123, Eastbourne, BN24 9AU e. *****@******.***

-----Original Message-----
From: *****@******.*** [mailto:*****@******.***]
Sent: 22 August 2014 21:15
To: ***** ***** Shop
Subject: RE: Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270)

Sir,
What is the exact date you finally process and shipped my order?

How many weeks will it take to reach me in Nigeria?

Thanks in anticipation.

Sincerely,

Paul XXXXXXXXXX
-----Original Message-----
From: Just The Shop
Sent: 11/07/2014, 11:32 PM
To: ***** *****
Subject: Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270)

Order Shipped
=============

Your order reference is AC-283270 please quote this number in all correspondence.

Your order has been shipped. We hope you are happy with your order.

Please expect delivery shortly.
2 x NOKIA ORIGINAL BP-6M BATTERY
1 x CA-70 Data Cable
1 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-5X
3 x Genuine Original Nokia BL-5J Battery
2 x Genuine Nokia CA-101 USB Data Cable
2 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-6X
1 x Micro USB Mobile Power Station Portable Battery
1 x Extended Nokia BL-4D Type Battery
1 x Genuine Nokia CA-101 USB Data Cable
1 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-6X

Your billing details have been recorded as

PAUL XXXXXXX
XXXXXXXX
United Kingdom
Email: *****@******.***
Telephone: +XXXXXXXX

Your delivery details have been recorded as

PAULXXXXXX|X
XXXXXX
XXXXX
552105
United Kingdom

if you have any problems or enquiries please contact us.

*****@******.***

Or by sending us a letter to the address below.

Accessory City
Just The Shop
PO Box 123
Eastbourne
BN24 9AU
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Attn: ALEX HUDGES

Sir,

From my bank statement, the money was posted from my bankers to the company account on 15th July, 2014.

The money for my cancelled order has never been refunded. Each time I send them an email to refund the money or revalidate my order for the money already posted into their account, they are silent.

Thanks for your assistance.

Sincerely

Paul
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Attn: Alex Hudges,
BELOW IS MY LETTER TO THEM.
On Thursday, 18 September 2014, 9:03, PAUL ATIAPAN <*****@******.***> wrote:


SEND MY ORDER PLEASE
sir,
I have paid money for my items online.
I regret to inform you that my order has not reached me till date.
Kindly do me a favour. The money was not reversed to my account and theORDER NUMBER (AC-283270) (2)
not sent.
Even if you do not sell to Nigeria, help me this time since my money is in your hands.
Use EMS.
thanks.
Sincerely,
PAUL XXXXXXXXXX


On Friday, 11 July 2014, 23:32, Just The Shop <*****@******.***> wrote:


Order Shipped
=============

Your order reference is AC-283270 please quote this number in all correspondence.

Your order has been shipped. We hope you are happy with your order.

Please expect delivery shortly.
2 x NOKIA ORIGINAL BP-6M BATTERY
1 x CA-70 Data Cable
1 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-5X
3 x Genuine Original Nokia BL-5J Battery
2 x Genuine Nokia CA-101 USB Data Cable
2 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-6X
1 x Micro USB Mobile Power Station Portable Battery
1 x Extended Nokia BL-4D Type Battery
1 x Genuine Nokia CA-101 USB Data Cable
1 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-6X

Your billing details have been recorded as

PAUL XXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXXXX
United Kingdom
Email: *****@******.***
Telephone: +2348061381726

Your delivery details have been recorded as

PAUL A XXXXXXXXXXX
United Kingdom

if you have any problems or enquiries please contact us.

*****@******.***

Or by sending us a letter to the address below.

Accessory City
Just The Shop
PO Box 123
Eastbourne
BN24 9AU
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Attn: Alex Hudges
BELOW IS ANOTHER LETTER WITH MY BANK STATEMENT

On Thursday, 2 October 2014, 13:24, JustTheShop.Com Group <*****@******.***> wrote:


Sir
Due to the high levels of fraud in Nigeria, there is no way we are sending you any form of our bank statements. You need to take this up with your bank and we cant help you im afraid. As advised, your emails do not get through to us so just deal with this via your bank as we cant help you.
Kind Regards,
Customer Service Team
Just The Shop Group of Websites
Are you searching for GIFT IDEAS? OLD SCHOOL SWEETS, Hampers, CHAMPAGNE, FLOWERS, CHOCOLATES and more.
Just The Shop Ltd http://www.justtheshop.com/
Incorporating 4Mobiles.co.uk, FunkyHampers.com and more....
Just The Shop, PO Box 123, Eastbourne, BN24 9AU
e. *****@******.***
From: PAUL ATIAPAN [mailto:*****@******.***]
Sent: 02 October 2014 11:49
To: JustTheShop.Com Group
Subject: Re: Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270)
sir,
Alternatively, I hereby attach a statement of account from my bankers for your clarification.
If you are still in doubt, send me a statement of account from your banker and I will take up the issue legally with my bankers in Nigeria.
Thanks.
Sincerely,
Paul XXXXXXX
On Thursday, 2 October 2014, 11:18, PAUL ATIAPAN <*****@******.***> wrote:
Sir,
I have gotten a bank statement to this effect. The money was credited to your account on 15th July, 2014. If you are still not satisfied by this my explanation, let me know, so that I can scan the statement and send to you for clarification on the exact date it was credited to your account.
however, if this is fraud by my bankers, do send me a scanned authentic statement of account from your bankers, so that I can take up the issue legally with them.
I trust your services before placing my order and I look forward to your sincere response soon.
Sincerely,
Paul XXXXXXX
On Wednesday, 1 October 2014, 9:35, JustTheShop.Com Group <*****@******.***> wrote:
Sir

Your emails are being blocked by our spam filter so we have not had any of your replies. We do not ship to Nigeria as it is full of fraud. We have never been paid the amount below as the bank blocked the transaction so simply speak with your bank and get the amount credited back to you. We cant help you here and wont be able to respond to your messages as they do not get through to us.

Kind Regards,
Customer Service Team
Just The Shop Group of Websites

Are you searching for GIFT IDEAS? OLD SCHOOL SWEETS, Hampers, CHAMPAGNE, FLOWERS, CHOCOLATES and more.
http://www.funkyhampers.com/

Just The Shop Ltd http://www.justtheshop.com/
Incorporating 4Mobiles.co.uk, FunkyHampers.com and more....
Just The Shop, PO Box 123, Eastbourne, BN24 9AU
e. *****@******.***

-----Original Message-----
From: *****@******.*** [mailto:*****@******.***]
Sent: 28 August 2014 18:33
To: ***** *****
Subject: RE: Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270)

Sir,
I just read your full message now.

When did you cancel the order?

What about the money I remitted for the order?

The last alert I got from you via my bankers was on 15/7/2014 @ 08:53 concerning your transaction @ 08:48GMT. In this transaction, only the amount dedbited from my account pertaining my order on 11/7/2014 *@ 22:32GMT is shown.

Why did you not sent it by EMS PARCEL POST?

Thanks once again for your responce.

Sincerely
Paul XXXXXX
-----Original Message-----
From: "JustTheShop.Com Group"
Sent: 26/08/2014, 1:41 PM
To: *****@******.***
Subject: RE: Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270)

We do not send to Nigeria. Your order has been cancelled.

Kind Regards,
Customer Service Team
Just The Shop Group of Websites

Are you searching for GIFT IDEAS? OLD SCHOOL SWEETS, Hampers, CHAMPAGNE, FLOWERS, CHOCOLATES and more.
http://www.funkyhampers.com/

Just The Shop Ltd http://www.justtheshop.com/
Incorporating 4Mobiles.co.uk, FunkyHampers.com and more....
Just The Shop, PO Box 123, Eastbourne, BN24 9AU e. *****@******.***

-----Original Message-----
From: *****@******.*** [mailto:*****@******.***]
Sent: 22 August 2014 21:15
To: ***** ***** Shop
Subject: RE: Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270)

Sir,
What is the exact date you finally process and shipped my order?

How many weeks will it take to reach me in Nigeria?

Thanks in anticipation.

Sincerely,

Paul XXXXXXX
-----Original Message-----
From: Just The Shop
Sent: 11/07/2014, 11:32 PM
To: ***** *****
Subject: Accessory City - Order Shipped (AC-283270)

Order Shipped
=============

Your order reference is AC-283270 please quote this number in all correspondence.

Your order has been shipped. We hope you are happy with your order.

Please expect delivery shortly.
2 x NOKIA ORIGINAL BP-6M BATTERY
1 x CA-70 Data Cable
1 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-5X
3 x Genuine Original Nokia BL-5J Battery
2 x Genuine Nokia CA-101 USB Data Cable
2 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-6X
1 x Micro USB Mobile Power Station Portable Battery
1 x Extended Nokia BL-4D Type Battery
1 x Genuine Nokia CA-101 USB Data Cable
1 x Nokia Original Travel Charger AC-6X

Your billing details have been recorded as

PAUL XXXXXX XXXX
XXXXXX
STATE
NIGERIA
552105
United Kingdom
Email: *****@******.***
Telephone: +2348061381726

Your delivery details have been recorded as

PAUL XXXXX XXXXX
XXXXXXXX XX
XXXXXXXXX
552105
United Kingdom

if you have any problems or enquiries please contact us.

*****@******.***

Or by sending us a letter to the address below.

Accessory City
Just The Shop
PO Box 123
Eastbourne
BN24 9AU
Expert:  Alice H replied 2 years ago.
You have sent me a lot of information.
But what I simply need to know is whether or not you have been given a refund for the cancelled order.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

Attn: Alex Hughes

Sir,

After reading your reply of 19th October, 2014 @ 10.45GMT+1, I sent my next reply but have not received a response till date from you.

Sir, the money for my cancelled order has not been refunded back to me till date.

What must I do to receive my money back.

Thanks.


Customer/p>
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Relist: Other.
Attn: ALEX HUGHES
Sir,
Why is it that your answer has not help me recover the money for my CANCELLED ORDER?
I repeatedly wrote to you that the money for the CANCELLED ORDER HAVE NOT BEEN RETURN BACK TO ME TILL DATE.
What can you do to enable the company return the money for the cancelled order back to me?
Thanks.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Relist: Other.
Attn: ALEX HUGHES
Sir,
Why is it that your answer has not help me recover the money for my CANCELLED ORDER?
I repeatedly wrote to you that the money for the CANCELLED ORDER HAVE NOT BEEN RETURN BACK TO ME TILL DATE.
What can you do to enable the company return the money for the cancelled order back to me?
Thanks.
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
You need to write and set out your losses and request a refund within 14 days or say you will go to Court within 14 days. You should make sure you send this signed delivery and keep a copy.
If they do not refund you then you can issue proceedings in the County Court. You can either do this online at: www.moneyclaim.gov.uk or by completing form N1 http://hmctsformfinder.justice.gov.uk/courtfinder/forms/n001-eng.pdf and take it to your local County Court.
The Court will then issue a claim which a copy will be sent to the Defendant who will have a limited time to defend it, if not you can enter Judgment and enforce.
If the matter is defended it will be set down for a trial. If the claim is for £10,000 or less it will be a small claim and you will not need representation.
Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?
Alex
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience: Solicitor with 5+ years experience
Ash and 2 other Law Specialists are ready to help you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice