How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

I am two weeks away from the end of my tenancy, am i within

Customer Question

I am two weeks away from the end of my tenancy, am i within my rights to say that viewings are not going to occur whilst I am still a tenant?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.
Alex Watts : Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you wit this.
Alex Watts : What is in your tenancy agreement about viewings please.?
JACUSTOMER-z6nezjzu- :

I had to leave before your reply came through, I have as you can see been unable to access your reply, When are you available for live chat?

JACUSTOMER-z6nezjzu- :

Thank you

Alex Watts : I am here.
Alex Watts : Perhaps you can give me the information I need then I can post a reply, you will get an email when I do.
Alex Watts : Does the tenancy agreement allow for viewings please?
JACUSTOMER-z6nezjzu- :

Dear Alex, I came online, the system indicated you were online for a chat, I sent a message, I was then redirected to log back in, after getting back to this page it now indicates you are offline.

Alex Watts :

Yes that is strange. I did ask does the tenancy agreement allows for viewings please?