How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 31300
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

how to challenge medication that disagrees with some who is

Customer Question

how to challenge medication that disagrees with some who is in the mental system
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jo C. replied 2 years ago.
Hi.
Thank you for your question. My name is ***** ***** I will try to help with this.
-Could you explain your situation a little more?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

i am trying to get off medication which does not agree with me and my psychiatrist will not listen to me he i just want to have a normal life

Expert:  Jo C. replied 2 years ago.
Are you on Section?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

compulsary treatmant order

Expert:  Jo C. replied 2 years ago.
Are you in Scotland?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

no england

Customer: replied 2 years ago.

what have i paid for you have not told me anything therefore can i get a refund please or not

Expert:  Jo C. replied 2 years ago.
Thanks.
As you are displeased I will opt out.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

all wanted to known was how challenge the doctor who wont lisewn

Customer: replied 2 years ago.

did get my reply

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find a new professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're OK with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola