How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask UK_Lawyer Your Own Question
UK_Lawyer
UK_Lawyer, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 2458
Experience:  I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
66967392
Type Your Law Question Here...
UK_Lawyer is online now

Ive submitted my daughters british aplication with that ive

Customer Question

Ive submitted my daughters british aplication with that ive submitted my wifes pasport and pakistan identy card i need them back urgent cos my wife has got her visa and pakistan how contacted us
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Expert:  UK_Lawyer replied 2 years ago.
Hi, thank you for your question, I will be happy to help you today.
If you wish for the return of documents the, best and only thing that you can do is email using the following link:
https://eforms.homeoffice.gov.uk/outreach/Return_of_Documents.ofml
You need to ensure that you make it clear that you wish for the documents to be returned not the application to be withdrawn ( if that is the case). If you are not clear then the home office will withdraw the application and return all the documents and you would need to pay again for another application.
I hope this answers your question if however you feel that the answer does not cover all the points raised in your question please do not hesitate to ask further questions until you are satisfied with my answer.
Kind regards