How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ash Your Own Question

Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10915
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Hi im in germany and need 2 pay a court fine that im over due

Customer Question

Hi im in germany and need 2 pay a court fine that im over due a few but i dont no how to pay it from out here i was windering if u could help???
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.

Alex Watts :

Do you have the Court case or reference number and the Court it relates to still in your possession?

JACUSTOMER-ga7eockp- :

this is the refrence number the solister sent me KC/KSE/OBR33/2 I would like to pay in instalments as its over 1,000 pound and i cant affrord 2 pay all of it at once

Alex Watts :

Ok and you know the Court?

JACUSTOMER-ga7eockp- :

it was redhill court it was done but i never attend the court becouse im away at work

Alex Watts :

But your Solicitors could tell you the court it was at?

Alex Watts :

If it was at Redhill then you can call the court

Alex Watts :

01622 680 070

Alex Watts :

The Court can arrange a repayment plan or accept payment by card.

Alex Watts :

But this is what you should do.

Alex Watts :

Give the reference number and arrange a repayment plan with the Court.

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?

JACUSTOMER-ga7eockp- :

i cant get in touch with the court to pay as i have no number

Alex Watts :

So you have no way whatsover of calling them?

Alex Watts :

No payphones available?

JACUSTOMER-ga7eockp- :

do u no what numer i could call??

Alex Watts :

If not then you can write to them with the reference number etc:

Alex Watts :

Surrey Magistrates' Courts and Family Court Hearing Centre
Business Centre
PO Box 36, The Law Courts
Mary Road
Guildford
Surrey
GU1 4AS

Alex Watts :

Does that help?

Alex Watts :

The number is: 01622 680 070

JACUSTOMER-ga7eockp- :

do u have a number i can call from over seas?

Alex Watts :

00 44 1622 680 070

Alex Watts :

Does that help?

JACUSTOMER-ga7eockp- :

thank u

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything else for you?

JACUSTOMER-ga7eockp- :

it gave me 0300 number that i cant call from abroud

Alex Watts :

Pick an option to speak to someone ie the operator or the Court listing etc.

JACUSTOMER-ga7eockp- :

ok

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything else for you?

JACUSTOMER-ga7eockp- :

the line just keeps going dead

Alex Watts :

Try: 00 44 1483 405 300

Alex Watts :

Does that help?

Alex Watts :

If this answers your question could I invite you rate my answer before you leave today.


If the system won’t let you please click reply.



Please bookmark my profile if you wish for future help: http://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/expert-alexwatts/

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice