How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ash Your Own Question

Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10915
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Would like too ask question morgage was at woolich were we

Customer Question

Would like too ask question morgage was at woolich were we was told we had a moneypot for paying morgage on time my husband got into trouble with credit cards we was informed it would be cheaper to use money pot in stead of paying intrest oncredit cards because moneypot would be cheaper on the intrest rate since then barclays took over 8 years ago and now we are 12000 pound in debt because they dont do this so called moneypot and we r paying silly amounts of intrest because of this hope some one can us with advise thankyou mrs susan XXXXXXX

Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.

Alex Watts :

I do not quite understand your question, are you saying you were missold the mortgage?

JACUSTOMER-ohyav1as- :

No not actually mis sold morgage but in away yes could you please call my husband if possable to explain to you better as not very good with computer his number is *********** thankyou mrs xxxxxx

JACUSTOMER-ohyav1as- :

.hello not sure if you ave received message

Alex Watts :

Yes. All communication must be online generally but I can call.

Alex Watts :

Please see the attached additional services offer.

JACUSTOMER-ohyav1as- :

Thank you i.ll await ur call

Alex Watts :

Yes, I think you need to accept the additional services offer.

JACUSTOMER-ohyav1as- :

Not sure what you Mean Sorry

Alex Watts :

Ok, you should have an email with the offer of a call

Alex Watts :

You need to accept that

JACUSTOMER-ohyav1as- :

Don t Understand what you Mean that is why would like to Speak with you Sorry for Incontinence Mrs XXXXXXX

Alex Watts :

You should have an email saying about a phone call.

Alex Watts :

If you click accept on that it should allow me to call you.

JACUSTOMER-ohyav1as- :

Im sorry but can not find e mail that as call on it there r 4 in total so sorry not computer eliterate

Alex Watts :

Ok - let me transfer this to the moderator.

JACUSTOMER-ohyav1as- :

Thank you

Alex Watts :

No problem

JACUSTOMER-ohyav1as- :

Hi alex sorry but ive tried all sorts but still not any wiser so what do i do now sue xxxxxxx

JACUSTOMER-ohyav1as- :

Can some 1 please contact me on XXXXXXXXXXX thankyou

Alex Watts :

I will need to speak with the Moderator!

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice