How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Jenny Your Own Question

Jenny
Jenny, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 6305
Experience:  Qualified Solicitor specialising in Employment Law and general legal matters. Please start your question For Jenny Only
32019188
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jenny is online now

i have been in my sales job for nearly two years, i have a

Customer Question

i have been in my sales job for nearly two years, i have a boss who is very much a bully.
he recently called me a s**t rep on a telephone conversation
i feel so down because of this?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jenny replied 2 years ago.
Customer:

Hello my name is ***** ***** I am happy to help you today. How long will it be until you have worked there for 2 years?

JACUSTOMER-wm9kzttz- :

i was promoted from within the company to sales. but in sales role will be in febuary

JACUSTOMER-wm9kzttz- :

i sent this to the company on Friday but have had no response yet

JACUSTOMER-wm9kzttz- :

Good afternoon Dean

After my meeting with Metrics yesterday we discussed my poor performance in settling outstanding monies owed. You stated that I was "shit" and went on to say I was a "bad rep".

I gathered all the relevant information and tried to sort this issue out. I also asked for you to come with me but you was unable to attend. We have had the same issue with regards ***** ***** monies with Metrics each year.

I understand you took Owens over for me as I was getting the same results as I have been with Metrics but charge systems have changed and I did say in last weeks meeting with you and Stewart that I was struggling with my queries.

My figures have gone up this year and I have won a lot of work for Northfleet so I cant understand why I am being made to feel like I am not achieving my targets.

I enjoy working for CPI but being treated the way I am is putting alot of unnecessary stress and ill feeling towards my job so I think it would be a good idea for you, Stuart and Larry to discuss my future at the company as I don't think I should be spoken to the way I was yesterday when my figures reflect a completely different story. I also think its unprofessional for you to put me down via email to other colleagues.

I return to work on Tuesday and I would like to have a response regarding my future at CPI before then. I hope this issue can be resolved and we can all move forward in a positive way.

Customer:

Hi I need to know your exact start date with this employer, even if it was in a different role to being with, in order to help you with your question.

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice