How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask LondonlawyerJ Your Own Question

LondonlawyerJ
LondonlawyerJ, Advocate
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 791
Experience:  Solicitor with over 15 years experience.
76316425
Type Your Law Question Here...
LondonlawyerJ is online now

I am looking for advice of something that may not happen. I

Customer Question

I am looking for advice of something that may not happen. I am concerned that just emailing could be the wrong thing to do. But I am sick with worry, and have lost my confidence to go out of the door. I cant stop crying, cant function, cant sleep.
I have a house full of grown up family to feed on Christmas day, and cant even write the super market food list out. I Cant cancel there Christmas, what could I say? Dont know what to do. I unable to find anyone that can give me confidential accurate information. and cant I feel I cant talk to anyone, and have no one I can talk to that can give me any professional advice. I know lots of alarmists that will feel worse than I do.
This has to be confidential. Please help.
I dont know who to call, for fear of them breaking my confidence.
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  LondonlawyerJ replied 2 years ago.
Customer:

Hello I am a solicitor with 20 years experience. I will try to help you with this, It is not clear from your post what it is you are concerned about.

JACUSTOMER-c2vx54p0- :

Could you give me the name of a solicitor in Nottingham who deals a potential traffic road mistake - or wrong judgement. I may have been reported.

Customer:

What is it you fear you may be suspected of?

JACUSTOMER-c2vx54p0- :

I hovered over making a decision to stay or move forward, on a small congested road, the car in front of had stopped. I hovered moved forward thinking that I should move forward. then realised that I should have stayed put. I am finding this really difficult to continue.

JACUSTOMER-c2vx54p0- :

If I need independent advice and help, could you recommend anyone in Nottingham#

Customer:

Did you have an accident and not report it?

Customer:

I am not allowed to recommend any particular firm but if you follow this link it will take you to the Law Society page to help you find a solicitor you can search by specialism and area. Alternatiley you could see if there is onything on this blog that helps you http://trafficlawuk.co.uk/blog-3/

LondonlawyerJ, Advocate
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 791
Experience: Solicitor with over 15 years experience.
LondonlawyerJ and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

No I did not have an accident. I just misjudged the situation, but I suspect people were cross, and fear that I may have been reported. Its the uncertancy not knowing.

Expert:  LondonlawyerJ replied 2 years ago.
If there wasn't an accident then it is likely you will hear no more about it.

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice