How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

IS MICHELLE SHERGILL OF MSL LEGAL ABBEY PARK ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE

Customer Question

IS MICHELLE SHERGILL OF MSL LEGAL ABBEY PARK ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE A LEAGAL SOLICITOR
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you wit this.

Alex Watts :

* with *

Alex Watts :

The answer is no

Alex Watts :

This is the listing from the Law Society diretory:

Alex Watts :


Consultant at:Blavo and Co Solicitors Ltd
19 John Street,
London,
WC1N 2DL

Alex Watts :

Therefore no, she is not a Solicitor with the above firm.

Alex Watts :

I suspect that this is a scam

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?

JACUSTOMER-v0pjjmyi- :

IS SHE LEAGAL TO ADMINSTER WILLS AND PROTECTION REPORTS

Alex Watts : The answer is no.
Alex Watts : Does that help?
Alex Watts :

If this answers your question could I invite you rate my answer before you leave today.


If the system won’t let you please click reply.



Please bookmark my profile if you wish for future help: http://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/expert-alexwatts/