How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

What happens when the victim breaches a police pin notice.

Resolved Question:

What happens when the victim breaches a police pin notice.
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.

Alex Watts :

Just to clarify what you mean by PIN notice? Harassment notice?

Customer: Yes a police harassment notice.My son was issued wih one.At Xmas my sons wife asked to move in with him.on New Years Eve she moved out.The harassment notice was issued in July.
Alex Watts : Ok. You mean if the victim or the person subject of the notice ignores it?
Customer: Yes.
Alex Watts : yes to which?
Customer: The victim ignores it.
Alex Watts : ok. The victim can ignore it as they are not the one who has received it.
Customer: Thanks.
Alex Watts : can I clairfy anything else for you?
Customer: No thank you.
Alex Watts : ok. Can I ask you to rate my answer before you go today, the button should be at the bottom of the wcreen
Alex Watts : screen
Alex Watts : If you need more help please click reply
Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you