How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask LondonlawyerJ Your Own Question

LondonlawyerJ
LondonlawyerJ, Advocate
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 777
Experience:  Solicitor with over 15 years experience.
76316425
Type Your Law Question Here...
LondonlawyerJ is online now

both my sons got into a fight one of them bite the other during

Customer Question

both my sons got into a fight one of them bite the other during the ortication ,the police was called ,the son who did the biteing was taken away by the police .my son admitted the offence and was given a police coution can the coution be removed i forgot to mention the son who did the biting in at uneversity he dean has said he connot colplete his course of which he has 6 months tocomplete.my son has been studing for 4 years neutrition and diatetics. i am beside myself i just it aLL TO GO AWAY
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  LondonlawyerJ replied 1 year ago.
Customer:

Hello, I am a solicitor with 20 years experience. I will try to help you with this.

Customer:

THis i snot straight forward at all. Was your son assisted by a solicitor?

JACUSTOMER-9e1hnr1e- :

NO

JACUSTOMER-9e1hnr1e- :

HELLO PLEASE CAN THE COUTION BE REMOVED

JACUSTOMER-9e1hnr1e- :

MY SON CANNOT CONYINUE WITH HIS COURSE

JACUSTOMER-9e1hnr1e- :

CAN THE COMPLAINT BE REMOVED

JACUSTOMER-9e1hnr1e- :

PLEASE YOUR REPLY IE VERY SLOW

JACUSTOMER-9e1hnr1e- :

I NEED HR

Customer:

Not easily at all. He will have signed a form in the presence of an Inspector not involved in the case admitting the offence. What offence did he admit? In order to get this removed you need to instruct a solicitor and you need to get hold of the relevant forms etc. looking for an error on the form. Did your son admit the offence in interview? Does he still accept he committed the offence? Has your other son made as statement against him?

Customer:

A caution is not a conviction how did the course provider find out about the caution? When did this happen?

Customer:

IT may be that yohur best approach is if he was misled about the meaning and consequences of the caution and accepted it under false pretences when not receiving legal advice. You will not be able to do this on your own. Your son needs to instruct a solicitor.

JACUSTOMER-9e1hnr1e- :

YES MY SON DID ADMIT THE OFFENCE AND YES MY OTHER SON DID NMAKE A COMPLAINT

JACUSTOMER-9e1hnr1e- :

THE SON WHO COMMITTED THE OFFENCE HAS MOVEDFROM HOME LIVING WITH A FRIEND SOME WAY AWAY AND HE WILL NOT SPEAK TO ME

Customer:

In that case there is nothing you can do. The caution can only be removed if he applies to have it removed, and even then it will be very difficult to do.

JACUSTOMER-9e1hnr1e- :

THIS SITUATION ACCURED TUESDAY ACOUPLE OF DAYS AGO

JACUSTOMER-9e1hnr1e- :

IS THIS IT .THANK YOU VERY MUCH

Customer:

I am sorry of this is not what whet you were hoping to hear but the only person who can do anything about this is the son who received the caution. Even if the other son tells the police he doesn't want anything to happen that will have no effect at all.

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice