How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Clare Your Own Question
Clare
Clare, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 34143
Experience:  I have been a solicitor in High Street Practice since 1985 with a wide general experience.
13262538
Type Your Law Question Here...
Clare is online now

What rights do I have to see my children -I moved out of the

Resolved Question:

What rights do I have to see my children -I moved out of the family home as I had an affair and the arguments were not something children to hear. Now my husband is refusing to let me have them except twice a week and every second weekend.we had mediation but he says he doesn't trust me- I feel like he is bullying me and wants to punish me because he is do hurt. He says he will call the police if I try and follow a schedule we discussed in mediation that he does not agree with which is a 50/50 split of the week. What should I do ?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
,
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question .
Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
What I need an immediate answer to is this- I have made a change to my working week commencing next Monday 2 Feb which means I work 4 not 5 days.
On the schedule I had agreed with my husband Monday night was my turn to collect from school and give tea but he would get a care worker to take the children in the morning.
Now I have Monday off work I let the nursery know that Willow would not be at nursery- he is saying she has to go and I cannot do that as it is not on the schedule?
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
,
We will continue to look Professional to assist you.
Thank you patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.

Thank you question.

- I believe I have answered this - but if you have further queries please let me know.
You should be aware that no one can prevent you from collecting your child from the nursery whenever you wish
Clare
Clare, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 34143
Experience: I have been a solicitor in High Street Practice since 1985 with a wide general experience.
Clare and other Law Specialists are ready to help you