How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Did you get my reply

Customer Question

Did you get my reply
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts : You need to write and say
Alex Watts : The Freedom of information act only applies to a public body. It does not apply to private firms or individuals and as such your request is refused.
Alex Watts : does that help ?
JACUSTOMER-2hrq6v0b- :

Thank you very much, yes its answers the first part of my question, but not the second. Do we need to send a copy of these communications to the court or just keep a copy we go to court.

Alex Watts : No you don't need to send communications to court
Alex Watts : Its only the evidence you rely on 14 days before the hearing
Alex Watts : Does that help?
Alex Watts :

If this answers your question could I invite you rate my answer before you leave today.


If the system won’t let you please click reply.



Please bookmark my profile if you wish help: http://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/expert-alexwatts/