How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask UK_Lawyer Your Own Question

UK_Lawyer
UK_Lawyer, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 2458
Experience:  I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
66967392
Type Your Law Question Here...
UK_Lawyer is online now

I send my additional grounds documents to home office after

Resolved Question:

I send my additional grounds documents to home office after receiving One stop warning with additonal grounds n Is 75 n is76 last year May 2014 what outcome you predict n how long. I am in this country from last 16 years illegally.  Also Iam going to report  evry month to the reporting centre.  My all applications refused before.

Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  UK_Lawyer replied 2 years ago.
, thank you question, I will be happy to help you today.
Do you have any child or partner in the UK?
On what basis were your previous application refused?
Kind regards
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

I came Uk in April 1999 on a visitor visa n then overstayed. My wife was in India n she passed away after I arrived here in 1999. I been stopped by immigration people at train station in the month of January 2008 n they serve me IS151 n immediately I lodged my FLR (O) application which was refused after they asked me more information after one n half year. They gave me ROA which was not been exercised by my solicitor n he send them another application which was again refused after one year. Then I changed my solicitor n my new solicitor send them representation under human rights under article 8. Then he send them another representation under Rauz Zambarno case coz I was a Prime carer of my landlord who was suffering with various medical problems. HO gave of COA with right to work in this country. I got Insurance number n worked untill my application was outstanding. They refused my this application after10months. Then I changed my solicitor n they requested them ROA outside late time period which was refused n time I started feeling sick with a lot of depression n anxiety n I been diagnosed with Diabetic Type 2. I been reffered by my GP to mental hospital n treatment. From one year Im on lot of medications i.e. , anxiety, chelestrol, diabetic type 2, back problem, B12, vitamin D etc etc .......I send them additional grounds documents after receiving One Stop Warning n IS75 n 76 in the month of May 2014. But till date did not hear anything

Expert:  UK_Lawyer replied 2 years ago.
Thank you reply.
Your history does seem very complex and unfortunately. I believe that it all dependents on how the home office views your most recent issues, I do not believe that what you are suffering from will be enough to issue you with leave to remain in the UK, however, judging by the fact that you have been in the UK years the home office will need to bare in mind your private life.
What usually happens with complex cases like yours is that they are deal with a supervisor and not the usual staff who deal will less complicated matters. I believe that although your medical conditions are extensive you are able to obtain medical assistance from your home country to assist you with curing them. Your case is most likely to be examined regarding the fact that you have been in the UK years and should be issued with some type of visa.
Because your case is complex it could take 12 - 16 months to deal with, what I would recommend you do is get your solicitor to write to the home office update or get him to submit any further documents which further back up the fact that you should be allowed to remain in the UK.
I hope this answers your question if however you feel that the answer does not cover all the points raised in your question please do not hesitate to ask further questions until you are satisfied with my answer.
Kind regards
UK_Lawyer, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 2458
Experience: I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
UK_Lawyer and other Law Specialists are ready to help you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice