How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ash Your Own Question

Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10915
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Sir I attended traffic hearing where an adjudicator," experienced

Customer Question

Sir
I attended traffic hearing where an adjudicator," experienced lawyers independent of the motorist, the local authorities and transport of London.", The signatory on the official decision is " authorised officer of the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames Council, Notice Processing Officer."
Is this a contradiction?
I went to the hearing because the CCTV footage clearly shows I am right and I used it as an evidence in my favour.
Appreciate your advice
Thank you
Akeel Mustafa
*****@******.*** ***********
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Alex Watts : Hello Akeel my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.
Alex Watts : Are you saying you appealed to the Parking Adjudicator and they were not appointed ?
JACUSTOMER-tjgohomf- :

Hi Alex

JACUSTOMER-tjgohomf- :

sorry for the delay in my reply

JACUSTOMER-tjgohomf- :

I got the mater all wrong and misunderstood the judgement.

Alex Watts :

Ok - so all is ok now?

JACUSTOMER-tjgohomf- :

I received is a note from the council. the official judgement came later in my favour

Alex Watts :

Ok - so that is good news!

Alex Watts :

So it looks like the document you first have was from the representative from the Council

Alex Watts :

Their response to your appeal

Alex Watts :

Then you had the Adjudication

JACUSTOMER-tjgohomf- :

Yes, sorry for the inconvenience. Could I request a refund, please.

Alex Watts :

Sure, might I ask you to contact customer services for that please?

JACUSTOMER-tjgohomf- :

how to contact the customer service? first time I use Just Answer, Impressed,will keep for future reference for self and friends, thank you very much, Bye for now.

Alex Watts :

Great. If you could put future questions for Alex W I can pick them up

Alex Watts :

You can email:***@******.***

Alex Watts :

Happy to help in future.

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
 
 
 

Related Law Questions