How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Nicola-mod Your Own Question

Nicola-mod
Nicola-mod, Moderator
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 11
Experience:  Moderator
73944119
Type Your Law Question Here...
Nicola-mod is online now

i am going to write books fiction non my journey - how do i

Customer Question

i am going to write books fiction non my journey - how do i protectfrom mothers stealing
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.

Alex Watts :

For now please let me know how your mother will steal it?

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

my mother is dead - i dont want anyone to have this only me it's my story. where is jo c i want her

Alex Watts :

I can help you, I am a Solicitor with many years experience. When you say only you to have the story, are other people saying they are going to write it?

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

no it has bee jO C

Alex Watts :

Do you want me to assist you today?

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

NO . IT HAS TO BE JO C AFTER MY AUNTIE JOYCE WHO DIED OF CANCER THYE START

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

look im friends with paul scholes help me

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

good it has to be nJo C

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

Jo C this is an adventure from god

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

East surrey will be the first to beenefit and Mr Money-Kyrle consultant who is saving my life from cancer. this is huged

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

I want to protect all rights

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

Jo C are you there???????

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

look i hve vjust come out of brain surgery at St Georges hospital a week ago i could do without this stress

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

Why the daley

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

I do need to calm down - and i am. but i need Jo C to be my Barrister . everything is significant Jo C is the last piece to my 10 year puzzle.

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

I am still here

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

two hours i have been waiting - why? and i can not get someone to say i will be answered. Mcmillan and the nhs would be out of business at this rate. my ambulance took me from coulsdonredhill quicker thaan this

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

what do they time and money. i will tick poor service if i am no answered soon. 15 minutes

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

i have a phone no,07925024687 which is for comfirmed booking this is going further. but i do need to know can i protect the right to the story i.e. books and all other and who can do this and at what expense and will Jo c take the case

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

why is no one talking too me?????

JACUSTOMER-o4occmq9- :

Full Size Image

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find a new professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're OK with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice