How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

My wife and I have signed forms release but are

Resolved Question:

My wife and I have signed forms for timeshare release but are still well within the 14 days withdrawal period.
The Companies involved are: Sellmytimeshare.tv - Hollywood Marketing SLU in Tenerife and Monster.travel.
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts : Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.
Alex Watts : what is it you would like to know please?
Customer:

Hello Alex

Customer:

Hello Alex- We are unsure whether to proceed with this group of Companise

Customer:

can you tell me if they are legal or scam companies

Alex Watts : Sadly as they are outside the UK I can not tell on the UK public register if they are a scam or not.
Alex Watts : However saying that if you look online there are plenty of people warning about Hollywood marketing slu
Alex Watts : please see
Alex Watts : http://www.timeshareroguetraders.com/monster-travel
Alex Watts : http://sharetimemagazine.com/section-blog/27-industry-news/702-daily-mirror-targets-resale-company-monster-travel-
Alex Watts : http://www.mirror.co.uk/news/uk-news/andrew-penman-monster-travel-good-3052843
Alex Watts : Personally I would not touch them.
Alex Watts : Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?
Ash and 4 other Law Specialists are ready to help you