How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask UK_Lawyer Your Own Question

UK_Lawyer
UK_Lawyer, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 2452
Experience:  I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
66967392
Type Your Law Question Here...
UK_Lawyer is online now

i am applied student visa last year , buy my college was

Customer Question

i am applied student visa last year , buy my college was revoked by ukba the ukba send a letter to me 60 days times scale now i am applied for PHD course but i can not get the CAS letter ,the university issu next month or i will apply for a work permit (tier 2) i am going to apply for FLRO application how to write the letter its possible to apply for this situation

Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  UK_Lawyer replied 1 year ago.
Hi, thank you for your question, I will be happy to help you today.
I can only give you bullet points regarding what points you should state in the letter, would this be sufficient?
Kind regards
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

can you able to write a covering letter about my application

thanks

Expert:  UK_Lawyer replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your reply.
Unfortunately I am unable to draft a letter on here. In any event the cost of the letter would be around £350.00 - £400.00 pounds due to the complexity of a FLR O discretionary leave to remain application.The value of your question would not be able to cover the amount of time spent.
Kind regards
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ok send the points immedate
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I can not receive any answer
Expert:  UK_Lawyer replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your reply.
You will need to include the following points in your letter:
1. Your background explaining your situation to date
2. The reason why you are unable to obtain a CAS letter
3. State evidence of efforts you have made to obtain a CAS
4. State the effects on your personally on not being issue with a visa to continue your education in the UK.
5. State and provide evidence of the money you have spent on education in the UK
6. State how it would be difficult for you to obtain the same type of education in your home country
7. State what field of work you wish to undertake in the future and how not obtaining the PhD will affect you and the job prospects.
8. The amount of time you would require for the visa to be issued to allow you to complete your education.
9. State what you future plans are when you return to your home country and what you wish to use your education in.
These are the issues you would need to cover in the letter.
I hope this answers your question if however you feel that the answer does not cover all the points raised in your question please do not hesitate to ask further questions until you are satisfied with my answer.
Kind regards

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice