How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Jo C. Your Own Question

Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 30929
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

, I am a french driver with a valid driving licence

Customer Question

Hello,
I am a french driver with a valid driving licence for Car. My Lawyer told me that i can get my driving licence for Moto > 125cm3 from uk if i contact a firm of lawyers, they can take care of everything ...Is it possible to do this arrangement with you or with a specialized company.
I can provide justify from my driving license for car is valid
Best Regards,
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
Hi.
Thank you for your question. My name is ***** ***** I will try to help with this.
This is a question and answer site I'm afraid. We cannot arrange a licence on your behalf.
But if you are asking whether you can exchange your licence I can tell you the answer to that.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Is it a private and confidential conversation with a lawyer ?

Ok, I am looking for a solution for get my motor's driving licence in UK,

Can i find a arrangement with a company, many people are in this case

http://www.lejsl.com/faits-divers/2012/05/23/les-faux-permis-de-conduire-anglais-se-multiplient

If you know an international arrangement or company who can help me, i will be ok to pay your advice and close the discussion.

Best Regards,

Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
No, this is a public site and your posts can be viewed.
You are anonymous on here.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

ok, thank, can you bring me on *****@******.*** a reply ?

Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
Why do you need an arrangement with a company?
You can just exchange your licence yourself.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Ok, Because my lawyer told me , it's the process in UK and it's organise by lawyer s company, I trust in you,

please can you help me for my case if i exchange my licence ?

Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
Why do you need a UK licence?
You can drive on your French licence.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

I don't have my licence for motorbike

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

I stop this conversation, please reply me in private if is it possible,

Not very satisfy of your reply, i trust in you and hope you can send me more informations poncherrelo ;-) g.m.a.i.l.com

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Can you indicate me how i do for Pay you ?

Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
I will opt out.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Thanks , Best Regards

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find a new professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're OK with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Hi,

is this hais conversation is private Or on a forum, i want chat with you in private discuss

Regards

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
JustAnswer is not a private site. All questions and answers are viewable. However you can remain anonymous by choosing an anonymous user-name.
Please let me know if you would like to proceed.
Thank you,
Nicola

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
 
 
 

Related Law Questions