How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 31300
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

how do i access a sex offenders list re ruislip middx ha4

Customer Question

how do i access a sex offenders list re ruislip middx ha4 7xn
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  adamd-mod replied 2 years ago.

Hello there,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Please note, I am just a moderator for this category, I can only try and find experts to help, I can't answer the question itself.

Thank you!

Adam

Customer: replied 2 years ago.

i have 2 young grand children 7 and 12 who walk to school from their home ha4 7xn i understand that we can access lists of any local sex offender or paedophile offender can please assist us to access these lists to ensure they do not walk near their homes thank you

Customer: replied 2 years ago.

why has my earlier reply not been noted thank you

Expert:  adamd-mod replied 2 years ago.

Hello there,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Please note, I am just a moderator for this category, I can only try and find experts to help, I can't answer the question itself.

Thank you!

Adam

Customer: replied 2 years ago.

i wish to continue with my question trust you find the ans as i am sure it will be asked again by concernad parents thank you

Expert:  adamd-mod replied 2 years ago.

Hello,

We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.

Thank you for your patience,

Adam

Expert:  Jo C. replied 2 years ago.
Hi.
Thank you for your question. My name is ***** ***** I will try to help with this.
you are in the UK section now.
On what were you hoping to do this? The list is not public.