How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

is ther a goverment solicitor at*****Hartlepol

Resolved Question:

is ther a goverment solicitor at*****Hartlepoll
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.

Alex Watts :

Could you please explain your situation a little more?

Alex Watts :

What is the nature of the scam please?

Alex Watts :

The answer is NO

Alex Watts :

There is NOT a Solicitor at*****

Alex Watts :

Does that clarify?

Customer: Thanks for that I thought it was scam I have notified police that address will now be visited by police as will the address in Coventry , cannot be to carefully these days can we
Alex Watts :

Indeed.

Alex Watts :

Very careful

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything else for you?

Customer: Your service was goober but could be better organised , sorry about the spelling mistakes
Alex Watts :

I will pass your comments about the site to the moderator.

Alex Watts :

But when you are rating please just rate my answer if you would.

Alex Watts :

I will provide feedback onwards about the site for you

Alex Watts :

If you could rate my answer before you go today please, the button should be at the bottom of the screen

Alex Watts :

If you need more helpplease click reply

Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you