How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

I think that I have a scam on my hands, that is why I want

Customer Question

I think that I have a scam on my hands, that is why I want to know if there is a solicitors practice at at*****Hartlepool
before I post my cheque to that address
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Please use this thread to reply:

Alex Watts :

http://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/90jcw-ther-goverment-solicitor-at-hartlepol.html

Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.
Hi
Thank you for your question.
My name is ***** ***** I will do my best to help you
You can find a picture of the property here
www.google.co.uk/maps/place/54+Osborne+Rd,[email protected],-1.220113,3a,15y,240.54h,86.49t/data=!3m4!1e1!3m2!1sFPrNazwZoy-DHPmFaNPizA!2e0!4m2!3m1!1s0x487ef383331b6503:0x6f5252cddcb6c059!6m1!1e1
Whilst a solicitor can live and work anywhere this does not look like a professional address
Clare
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
If this answers your question could I invite you rate my answer before you leave today.
If the system won’t let you please click reply.
Please bookmark my profile if you wish for future help: http://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/expert-alexwatts/