How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Following on from earlier question re application ,

Resolved Question:

Following on from earlier question re application for injunction, harassment by neighbour would the application be under part 8 of civic procedure rules or under statuary provision or (by application in pending proceedings)
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.

Alex Watts :

Yes its part 8. You can complete form N208

Alex Watts :

http://hmctsformfinder.justice.gov.uk/courtfinder/forms/n208-eng.pdf

Alex Watts :

You would be seeking it under statutory provision Protection From Harassment Act 1997

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything else for you?

Customer:

Thank you, ***** ***** orders section I have entered The Defendants must Stop approaching the claimants and Stop harassing threatening or taking pictures of Claimants or their children.Stop trespassing onto their property I hope this terminology is acceptable on an injunction form or should there be only 1 reason

Alex Watts :

I would say contacting directly/indirectly.

Alex Watts :

Does that help?

Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you

Related Law Questions