How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

, I am claiming money from Aer Lingus, based

Resolved Question:

Hi, I am claiming money for compensation from Aer Lingus, based in Southern Ireland. Which box do I tick on the form N510.
Regards, ***** *****
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 2 years ago.
Alex Watts : Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you.
Alex Watts : I assume these are the only proceedings you have?
Customer:

Yes we have just the one claim.

Alex Watts :

Page 2 box 1

Alex Watts :

Does that help?

Customer:

Is that the one I have to tick to pursue my claim with Aer Lingus? Do I have to cross out all the other options?

Alex Watts : No don't cross anything else out. Just tick that one box. You only send this in though when you apply for judgment
Alex Watts : Does that help?
Customer:

Yes, I thin k s

Customer:

Yes, I think so. I will do that and send it off. If I have any problems I will come back to you.

Alex Watts : Great. If I could ask you to rate my answer before you go today please, the button should be at the bottom of the screen
Alex Watts : if you need more help please click reply
Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you