How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Jo C. Your Own Question

Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 30929
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

I need to contact a human rights specialized solicitor

Customer Question

Hi!
I need to contact a human rights specialized solicitor as close is possible from my home address:NG34 0PT
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Alex Watts :

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.

Alex Watts :

In distance order:

Alex Watts :

The Ringrose Law Group- 01529 301300

Alex Watts :

Burton & Co LLP - 01529 306008

Alex Watts :

Chattertons Inc Peake Snow & Jeudwine - 01529 411500

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

Hi Alex

Alex Watts :

Sills & Betteridge LLP - 01529 302800

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

i would need the post code of your office, please

Alex Watts :

Double & Megson- 01778 423376

Alex Watts :

We are an online question and answer service, we do not have offices I am afraid.

Alex Watts :

But these are local Solicitors to your postcode

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

I am ****** *******, I am a surgeon vet, working as official veterinarian, enforcement in Boston, Spalding and Bourne area

Alex Watts :

Ok. You asked me for Solicitors within NG34 0PT - I have listed 5 of these above for you

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

I was involved in the biggest lions rescue in the history that was on BBC and all the mass media in the uk and international in 2010

Alex Watts :

Ok.

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

I was thrown in several stupids trials with the company that was my employer and kept the animals in horrible, cruel conditions. I win in all the trials, but there is a problem that make the point for Human rights court.

Alex Watts :

ok

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

I visited some in the area, but nobody gave me a straight answer. Who can represent me in the Human Rights Court. Nobody came back with an answer

Alex Watts :

Who took you to Court?

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

Time is passing an as my solicitor said, in 25th of April is the last day to make the appeal

Alex Watts :

So you already have a Solicitor

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

I have to take my ex-employer to the Human Rights Court

Alex Watts :

Is your ex employer a public body?

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

Yes

Alex Watts :

Which article do you say they breached?

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

I won the trials with them, I was put back in my position, (manager of the Zoo) and I received the payments during the trials, but the Court considered them being compensation, by Court mistake. In fact, they are only the monthly payments that i should received anyway, being their emploee

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

Probably I should complain against the magistrates

Alex Watts :

So you disagree with the Court's decision?

Alex Watts :

Which Court was it? Magistrates, Crown, Tribunal?

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

My lawyer is ready to give a brief explanation to anyone who will engage to go with my case in the Human Righhts court

Alex Watts :

Which Court was it? Magistrates, Crown, Tribunal?

Alex Watts :

So you disagree with the Court's decision?

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

Was the Appeal Court in Romania. The commission was made by 3 magistrates

Alex Watts :

So this is not a UK law question?

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

I have all scanned by my lawyer. Have them on emails, in attachments. Need only a translation in english

Alex Watts :

Is this a UK law question please?

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

It is european legislation. Employees european legislation.

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

EU laws.

Alex Watts :

Did you see my list of Solicitors local to you at your address of NG34?

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

Romania was already in EU at the point when all happened.

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

I've seen the solicitors companies names you sent to me

Alex Watts :

Did you see my list of Solicitors local to you at your address of NG34?

Alex Watts :

Ok.

Alex Watts :

That is what you asked for?

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

More exactly which one is, or are specialized in EU employees rights?

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

Can you find for me, a real person, a barrister, to look, urgent on my documents?

Alex Watts :

Yes they deal with civil liberties etc

Alex Watts :

Sadly I can't give you a specific person.

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

Then, an advice, where to go first. I'm working and can't attend appointments just only to be pass from a week to other. I'm paying to have attention, but where I was asking, they told me they are not dealing with such pb. Ring Rose for ex, Chatertons, for exemple, too

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

Did all you mentioned have barristers for EU employees law and barristers for Human Rights Courts/

Alex Watts :

Sadly I think this is outside my area of expertise. I shall opt out and let someone else help you.

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

Thank you very much for your honesty and please pass me to somebody who is dealing with

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

I'm here an waiting for somebody specialized in EU employees rights

JACUSTOMER-o2l4yf3c- :

I'm still here, waiting to find an expert, to take my case.

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find a new professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're OK with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice