How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Jo C. Your Own Question

Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 30929
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

With reference to the killing of Jean Charles de Menezes

Customer Question

With reference to the killing of Jean Charles de Menezes discuss whether it is ever possible to achieve a balance between liberty, security and police accountability when dealing with difficult terrorist incidents 1000 words needed

Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
Hi.
Thank you for your question. My name is ***** ***** I will try to help with this.
How can I help with this please?
I notice that you have not yet left feedback for a previous answer so I would be grateful if you could do that now.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

hi i need an answer worth 1000 words for With reference to the killing of Jean Charles de Menezes discuss whether it is ever possible to achieve a balance between liberty, security and police accountability when dealing with difficult terrorist incidents

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

its on English legal system

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

hello are you there

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

i have rated the other experts answer

Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
Sorry, I was offline.
What would you like to know about this situation?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

i want to know everything .. make it a thousand words including cases if there is any .. just answer to the question

Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
This is a question and answer site.
I can give you general information about a specific question that you have. I cannot write essays for you I'm afraid.
I can help you upon anything that specifically causes difficulty though?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

ok if you cant help do you mind transferring my question to another expert thanks

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Relist: Other.
she didnt answer my question
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find a new professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're OK with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

how long will the search take ..because i need an answer today and if i t doesn't happen i will have to request a full refund

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
I'm afraid JustAnswer cannot guarantee a time but most questions are answered in a timely manner. However we're not really meant as a homework site, we are a question and answer site. We offer a full refund on request.
We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.
Thank you,
Nicola
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

so what are you saying ... you can't help .. cuz i don't know the differences between asking a question and getting all the answers needed

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

if you can't help .. i will appreciate if i get my full refund and look for someone will help

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice