How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Clare Your Own Question
Clare
Clare, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 34271
Experience:  I have been a solicitor in High Street Practice since 1985 with a wide general experience.
13262538
Type Your Law Question Here...
Clare is online now

Thank you assistance. Absolute decree was issued 2/12/14.,Why

Resolved Question:

Thank you for your assistance. Absolute decree was issued 2/12/14.,Why would they need those documents in joint in the last six months?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

I'm ok to wait for an answer. Thanks

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.
Hi
Thank you for your question.
My name is ***** ***** I will do my best to help you but I need some further information first.
Whose applictaion is it and what are you trying to achieve?
Clare
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

I applied for ilr and been asked to bring additional information, not sure i

Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.
Hi
Then yes they do need the ongoing records if you are relying on your ex's nationality to confirm your entitlement to ILR
Please ask if you need further details
Clare
Clare, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 34271
Experience: I have been a solicitor in High Street Practice since 1985 with a wide general experience.
Clare and 2 other Law Specialists are ready to help you