How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 31300
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

GA-crb Dear experts, I'm preparing a money claim defense in

Customer Question

Dear experts, I'm preparing a money claim defense in regards ***** ***** Service Charge and Ground Rent which will be heard by First-Tier Tribunal Residential Property Chamber (sort of a mix of defense and claim to recover past and current fees I uncured). I'm not a professional but have done a lot of research and prepared a 3 page defense with more than 50 supporting documents. What I need is you to read the defense, give me your opinion and advise where you see something needs to be changed. I also will need you to answer 5-10 questions that may arise from your advise. It may total to 50-100 minutes of your time.

Click here to see the defense (google doc)

Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

:) No thank you, ***** ***** an expert after 5 days ofresearch ...

Expert:  Christine-cssm replied 2 years ago.
We received your customer service inquiry, however, we are unable to respond to you because we do not have your email address. Please contact customer support at***@******.*** and provide us with your email address and a link to this question page so that we can help you.
http://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/92jzs-dear-experts-i-m-preparing-money-claim-defense.html
Thank you, ***** Support Team.