How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Joshua Your Own Question
Joshua
Joshua, Lawyer
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 25424
Experience:  LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
35043042
Type Your Law Question Here...
Joshua is online now

Benefits of a license agreements over AST

Resolved Question:

Benefits of a license agreements over AST
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Joshua replied 2 years ago.
Hi there - thanks for your question. Would you like me to create the service offer or do you prefer to try the bonus approach?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
What is the bonus approach?
Expert:  Joshua replied 2 years ago.
Sorry it was as per my email. I can either do as we did before (hopefully without technical issue this time) and will try to estimate for exchange rate purposes as before or you can provide a rating and should then have the option to add a bonus to top up to £60 which means you can input in pounds so can get it exact. Whichever you prefer?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
In pounds will be better
Expert:  Joshua replied 2 years ago.
Thanks. You should now be asked to provide a rating. If you can kindly provide a positive rating, you should be asked if you would like to add a bonus. If you add on a bonus to top up the total amount including the amount you paid for this question to £60 that should do it. If for any reason something doesn't work we can fall back to the original method.
Joshua and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  Joshua replied 2 years ago.
Many thanks. I'll drop you an email...