How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 31300
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

Could you advice on Financial Ombudsman review matters

Customer Question

Could you advice on Financial Ombudsman review matters
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you.
-Could you explain your situation a little more?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Relist: No answer yet.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

As you have not been able to answer the question, please cancel it and refund the fees paid for it

Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
I can help you, but need you to explain your situation a little more.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Relist: I still need help.
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
Hello, my name is***** am a solicitor on this site and it is my pleasure to assist you with your question today. Could you please clarify your query - all you have stated so far is that you need assistance with Financial Ombudsman review matters but no further details. We need these before we can assist.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Relist: I still need help.
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
Hello, you keep relisting your question and saying you have not received an answer but we have requested a number of times for you to provide more information about your situation please - without it we cannot give you any sort of informed response.