How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 31300
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

BUILDING/PLANNING LAWis there any way to get a

Customer Question

Hello BUILDING/PLANNING LAW is there any way to get a build over agreement decision overturned? Southern water refuse to allow a build over on a truck sewer with is 4m deep even though I have offered a alternative build plan which will protect there pipe. There have been over building built in the last couple of years over the pipe because southern water forgot the pipe was there and did not object so when I applied for planning I was not aware a build over agreement was needed. Thanks Jay XXXXXX

Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Hello

my question has slightly changed as I have got more information since you said you couldn't get me an answer.

Firstly can you tell me the qualifications of your expert?

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you. I'm afraid we have not yet found an Expert for you, however, all of our Experts are qualified solicitors/barristers with the appropriate authorities. Qualifications are independently verified.
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Hello

please can you refund my money as I had a very limited time to get information before my meeting tomorrow.

Many Thanks