How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask ukfamilysolicitor Your Own Question
ukfamilysolicitor
ukfamilysolicitor, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 861
Experience:  Qualified Solicitor Currently specialising in Family. Also experienced in Corporate, Employment, Civil Litigation, Debt Recovery
74916426
Type Your Law Question Here...
ukfamilysolicitor is online now

Can i get a phone nr to can call the immigration center

Customer Question

hi,can i get a phone nr to can call the immigration center in heatrow please?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  ukfamilysolicitor replied 1 year ago.
Hello
Welcome to Just Answer
Thank you for your question.
The two listed immigration centres near Heathrow are:
Harmondsworth IRC
Colnbrook Bypass
Longford
West Drayton
Middlesex UB7 0HB
Tel:(###) ###-####3850
Fax:(###) ###-####3851
Colnbrook Bypass
Harmondsworth
West Drayton
Middlesex
UB7 0FX
Main telephone and fax
Tel:(###) ###-####5200
Fax:(###) ###-####7996
Kind Regards
Caroline
Please remember to rate positively
ukfamilysolicitor and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
can you sent me your nr?i have my cusion in detention,in Harmondsword IRC.....
Expert:  ukfamilysolicitor replied 1 year ago.
Hello
Thank you for your response.
If you tell me your location I will find you an immigration specialist in your area.
Kind Regards
Caroline
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
ha8 5th
Expert:  ukfamilysolicitor replied 1 year ago.
Hello
Local to you is Axiom Stone Solicitors
Registered Office:
DVS House
4 Spring Villa Road
Edgware
Middlesex
HA8 7EB
Tel Number: (###) ###-####6989
http://www.axiomstone.co.uk/contact/
Kind Regards
Caroline