How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Thomas Judge Your Own Question

Thomas Judge
Thomas Judge, Lawyer
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 32955
Experience:  Over 25 years experience in law
27487359
Type Your Law Question Here...
Thomas Judge is online now

Got refused my EEA2 application twice .in the second

Customer Question

hi got refused my EEA2 application twice .in the second application they havent considered anything for new application ,all the said was from my previous application and appeal .dont know what to do . no apple right for second one .JR or fresh application.do they consider my new application for reconsideration ??When I made first application got a immigration visit .our interview question didn't match .Appealed in court some question didn't matched .so appeal dismissed .Made a fresh application .They refused and all the reasons are from 1st application and appeal .no interview or home visit this time
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Thomas Judge replied 1 year ago.
What did they tell you the second time?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
They took the evidence form first application like our interviews and the question from appeal . And said we haven't submitted anything new to show our cohabitation.
Expert:  Thomas Judge replied 1 year ago.
Hoe do you know that they have not considered anything?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

because the refusal itself says what they took into consideration . and they havent make any further checks on me or my partner with my second application . should the send the scanned copies please. so that it can be a bit more clear for you to under stand my situation .

thanks .

Expert:  Thomas Judge replied 1 year ago.
Ok so they have been unfair in the process in your opinion and they have ignored all of the information which was subsequently provided. I would write back to them seek a reconsideration of this decision in light of the fact that they have clearly not considered all of the evidence. This lays them open to JR if they have failed to carry out their own process properly. Please rate positive
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

what information can i provide in JR . as i gave an explanation in my second application .should they look at the new applications as a different one ??

how long JR gonna take .i do will have right to work while i do JR.

or explaining all what we gonna in JR and do a new application will help ??

thanks.

Expert:  Thomas Judge replied 1 year ago.
Well the JR would be on the basis basically that they did not consider the information which they should have done.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

should they have considered my second application as a fresh one ??

as what ever i added as a proof like tenancy , bills,statements ,etc are submitted for every application .

Expert:  Thomas Judge replied 1 year ago.
Yes they should have - particularly where you have provided them with new circumstances. Please rate positive
Thomas Judge, Lawyer
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 32955
Experience: Over 25 years experience in law
Thomas Judge and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

JR how long does this take .do i have work rights will JR in process ?? cause my COA have work rights .

thanks

Expert:  Thomas Judge replied 1 year ago.
The process can take up to 6 months and the normal conditions would apply on employment - the JR does not stay the process.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

sorry was clear."normal conditions would apply on employment "which me can i work till i get decision on JR if i apply for it ??

Thanks.

Expert:  Thomas Judge replied 1 year ago.
no - it does not change anything re employment

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice