How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask ukfamilysolicitor Your Own Question

ukfamilysolicitor
ukfamilysolicitor, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 740
Experience:  Qualified Solicitor Currently specialising in Family. Also experienced in Corporate, Employment, Civil Litigation, Debt Recovery
74916426
Type Your Law Question Here...
ukfamilysolicitor is online now

I am looking Solicitor to accompany my son to

Resolved Question:

Hello,
I am looking for a Solicitor to accompany my son to an Education Appeal tribunal and I'm really not sure what I should be looking for. Can you help?
Thanks.
Andin
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  ukfamilysolicitor replied 1 year ago.
Hello
Please can I ask where you are based and I will search for you.
Kind Regards
Caroline
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
The Student is based in Oxford.
Expert:  ukfamilysolicitor replied 1 year ago.
ok - thank you for this - give me a minute.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hello, just checking you are still there.
Expert:  ukfamilysolicitor replied 1 year ago.
Hello
The following law firms specialise in Education Law in the Oxford Area:
Wilsons Solicitors
***** Wheatley, Oxon OX33 1XT
Telephone: 01865 874497
http://www.wilsonsolicitors.co.uk/
This firm works for a lot of big education providers - but they also act for individuals:
http://www.blakemorgan.co.uk/who-we-help/sector/education/
Seacourt Tower
West Way
Oxford
OX2 0FB
DX: 723000 Oxford 5
Tel: 01865 248607
Fax: 0844(###) ###-####
This firm refer to themselves as the educational specialists. A bit of your area - but they do offer a free initial advice session - which you could ask to be by telephone:
http://www.maxwellgillott.com/services/education/education-services.aspx?gclid=cnuo_mhn6mgcfslnwgod_o0b8g
Kind Regards
Caroline
Positive feedback is gratefully received
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thanks for these. I've already spoken to Blakemorgan and they do not cover that area.
I'll try the other two.
Many Thanks.
Expert:  ukfamilysolicitor replied 1 year ago.
your welcome - let me know if I can assist further
Kind Regards
Caroline
Positive feedback is gratefully received
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I think that's it for now. I'll try contacting those contacts tomorrow.
I assume I can log in any time to give my feedback, is that right?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thank you very much and bye for now.
Expert:  ukfamilysolicitor replied 1 year ago.
yes thats fine - If you need any more just let me know.
Kind Regards
Caroline
ukfamilysolicitor, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 740
Experience: Qualified Solicitor Currently specialising in Family. Also experienced in Corporate, Employment, Civil Litigation, Debt Recovery
ukfamilysolicitor and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Sure will rate you. :)
Expert:  ukfamilysolicitor replied 1 year ago.
thanks :)

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
 
 
 

Related Law Questions