How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ben Jones Your Own Question
Ben Jones
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 47365
Experience:  Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
29905560
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ben Jones is online now

I was charged of abusing small puppy by RSPCA, but i'm

Resolved Question:

Hello, i was charged of abusing small puppy by RSPCA, but i'm not on purpose, where can I find a lawyer for pet? I've been to solicitor office and all of them told me they can't.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
Hello, my name is***** am a qualified solicitor and it is my pleasure to assist you with your question today.
Stephensons solicitors have a dedicated team dealing with animal cruelty allegations, see here:
http://www.stephensons.co.uk/site/individuals/srvcriminal/animalcrueltydefence/
If you want a barrister then St Pauls Chambers also have specialists in this area:
http://www.stpaulschambers.com/animal-cruelty
I hope this has answered your query. I would be grateful if you could please take a second to leave a positive rating (3, 4 or 5 stars) as that is an important part of our process and recognises the time I have spent assisting you. If you need me to clarify anything before you go - please get back to me on here and I will assist further as best as I can. Thank you
Ben Jones and other Law Specialists are ready to help you

Related Law Questions