How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ash Your Own Question

Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

I paid £300- plus program reimage which cost me

Customer Question

I paid £300- plus for the program reimage which cost me £300- plus. can you get my money back?.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
Hello I don't quite understand why you are trying to get your money back can you please explain?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I paid £300- for "reimage". The program is a rip off.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
a windows expert has got rid of the program, but it still cost £300- initially.
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
Where did you purchase it?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
online
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
where exactly was it purchased and how did you pay?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I purchased it online from m/s
if ben jones is unable to respond please get someone who can talk.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I paid by visa debit card
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
there is no one available online who can take a call at present - I can continue on here if you want, if not we can close the question?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
are you responding to more than one call?
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
I am not doing calls at present, the offer you were sent is done automatically by the system
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
do you want me to call you back?. if so what time?.
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
I really cannot say when I will be available - I am going offline after this, then in court tomorrow so as far as it stands I can only offer online advice
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I feel I need uninterrupted conversation, can I contact someone else?
#
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
I can release the question to all other experts but at this time you may not find someone else so tomorrow will be the most likely time someone will pick it up
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I'll call back tomorrow.
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you.
Do you still need assistance?
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience: Solicitor with 5+ years experience
Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
apologies Alex I will have to g
et back to you. I have a new phone , obviously the number has changed.
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Ok - let me know the number when you can.
Alex
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
My tel no is 0208 8224 5495
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Ok. I am just in court so will call you later.
Alex

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice