How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

There, I just want to check you can have a poster of

Customer Question

Hi there,
I just want to check you can have a poster of someone else's artwork in the background of a youtube video (promoting a yoga class) for my business website? I am not trying to pass the poster off as my own it's merely in the background together with a shelf of books.
NB I sell classes via my website
Thanks,
stef
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I will wait for an answer thanks
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you.
-Could you explain your situation a little more?
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience: Solicitor with 5+ years experience
Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
How do I call you?
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
If you give me your number I can give you a bell.
Alex
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I've sent you my number. Do you know roughly what time you will call?
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Around 12 noon if thats ok?
Alex
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thanks that's great
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Ok, speak shortly.
Alex
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi are you able to call me?
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Ok