How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Jo C. Your Own Question

Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 69996
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

Please can someone ring me asap

Customer Question

Please can someone ring me asap
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
(Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Please can someone ring me now asap 01392 757313
Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
Hi
Can you explain your situation a little more?
I will need to know if I can help.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Can somering me please now
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Is anyone goin to ring me
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Please can someone ring me now
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Im stil waiting for a call
Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
What is the topic?
I will need to know if it is my area.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Im stil waiting for a phone call
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Fraud
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Can one of the males i spoke to before ring me please
Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
I need to know the subject of the call.
there is no point in phoning if I can;t help.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 69996
Experience: Over 5 years in practice
Jo C. and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Im goin out soon so need someone to eing asap please
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
When can someone call me
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Is some able to ring me soon
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Its the same subject of before i was talking about. Would i go prison for doin this? Because ive been reading it can be a fine lead up to imprisonment for fraud.
Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
Ok.
Can you give me your number?
Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
I will make an offer.
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
I am a moderator for this topic.
Please could I check that you received the requested phone call from a previous Expert?
You have opened up several questions. Please let me know which one you would like me to keep open, so that the others can be closed.
Thank you,
Nicola
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Please can someone ring me now
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Stil waiting for a phone call
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Plesae can someone call me now
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Stil waitin for a call
Expert:  Jo C. replied 1 year ago.
I don't have a number for you. I cannot phone this week as I am away and obviously your question was posted some time ago.If you can remind me on Monday we could do it then when I am back.I will need a number though.

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice